HPN - AKL

$2,861 Find Cheap Flights from White Plains to Auckland – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 20% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Auckland!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from White Plains to Auckland (HPN-AKL)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from White Plains to Auckland

Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Delta Logo
12:30 - 08:55HPN  White Plains Westchester County-AKL Auckland Intl
26h 25m2 stops Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Los Angeles
Delta Logo
14:45 - 22:11AKL  Auckland Intl-HPN White Plains Westchester County
25h 26m2 stops Los Angeles Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
$2,861Delta
Sat, 27 Feb - Wed, 3 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
12:06 - 06:50HPN  White Plains Westchester County-AKL Auckland Intl
48h 44m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 21:59AKL  Auckland Intl-HPN White Plains Westchester County
50h 44m3 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$3,128Qatar Airways
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
06:15 - 00:10HPN  White Plains Westchester County-AKL Auckland Intl
47h 55m3 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl Adelaide
Qatar Airways Logo
17:45 - 21:59AKL  Auckland Intl-HPN White Plains Westchester County
46h 14m3 stops Adelaide Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
$4,042Qatar Airways
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qantas Airways Logo
11:04 - 09:10HPN  White Plains Westchester County-AKL Auckland Intl
76h 06m3 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Houston George Bush Intcntl Dallas/Fort Worth
Qantas Airways Logo
13:20 - 16:54AKL  Auckland Intl-HPN White Plains Westchester County
21h 34m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Charlotte Douglas
$4,659Qantas Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for White Plains to Auckland flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from White Plains to Auckland?

Delta ($2,861) and Qatar Airways ($3,128) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from White Plains to Auckland according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for White Plains to Auckland flights

Cheapest flight

$2,861
Return flight from White Plains to Auckland

When to book flights from White Plains to Auckland

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from White Plains to Auckland based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your White Plains to Auckland flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from White Plains to Auckland?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from White Plains to Auckland changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about $2,861 to $4,659. That means the highest observed fare was about 62% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Auckland Intl Airport (AKL)?

    Auckland Intl Airport (AKL) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $76 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • New Zealand Discount Car Rentals
    • Snap Rentals
    • Europcar
    • EZI
    • EZU Car Rental

  • Which airports can I use when flying from White Plains to Auckland?

    Flights from White Plains to Auckland usually depart from White Plains Westchester County (HPN) and arrive at Auckland Intl (AKL).

  • What is the time difference between White Plains and Auckland?

    Auckland is 17 hours ahead of White Plains (New Zealand Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Auckland?

    Some of the most popular sights in Auckland are Sparks Arena, Skycity Auckland, and Sky Tower. These are among the most viewed places in Auckland on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking White Plains to Auckland flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from White Plains to Auckland

Complete your trip to Auckland with a hotel stay or car hire