CHC - VNO

$2,915 Find Cheap Flights from Christchurch to Vilnius – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 20% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
$2,915
Typical prices: $2,915-$3,027
Finnair
Tue 6/11Sat 10/11
CHC - VNO • 3 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Vilnius!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Christchurch to Vilnius (CHC-VNO)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Christchurch to Vilnius

Fri, 6 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:05 - 13:00CHC  Christchurch-VNO Vilnius
41h 55m3 stops Melbourne Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:25 - 00:10VNO  Vilnius-CHC Christchurch
47h 45m3 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Melbourne
$2,915Multiple Airlines
Thu, 25 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
Finnair Logo
06:05 - 13:00CHC  Christchurch-VNO Vilnius
41h 55m3 stops Melbourne Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
18:30 - 17:20VNO  Vilnius-CHC Christchurch
35h 50m3 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Melbourne
$3,029Finnair
Thu, 25 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
Finnair Logo
09:15 - 09:25CHC  Christchurch-VNO Vilnius
35h 10m3 stops Melbourne Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
09:50 - 17:20VNO  Vilnius-CHC Christchurch
44h 30m3 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Melbourne
$3,075Finnair
Thu, 25 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
Emirates Logo
18:10 - 13:20CHC  Christchurch-VNO Vilnius
54h 10m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Emirates Logo
07:45 - 14:15VNO  Vilnius-CHC Christchurch
43h 30m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
$3,401Emirates
Thu, 25 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
Emirates Logo
18:10 - 13:20CHC  Christchurch-VNO Vilnius
54h 10m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Emirates Logo
07:45 - 14:15VNO  Vilnius-CHC Christchurch
43h 30m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
$3,403Emirates
Thu, 25 Feb - Mon, 1 Mar
Emirates Logo
18:10 - 13:20CHC  Christchurch-VNO Vilnius
54h 10m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Dubai Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Emirates Logo
07:45 - 14:15VNO  Vilnius-CHC Christchurch
43h 30m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
$3,405Emirates
Fri, 6 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:05 - 15:20CHC  Christchurch-VNO Vilnius
33h 15m2 stops Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:15 - 10:15VNO  Vilnius-CHC Christchurch
30h 00m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Singapore Changi
$3,710Multiple Airlines
Fri, 6 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:05 - 23:50CHC  Christchurch-VNO Vilnius
41h 45m2 stops Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:15 - 14:15VNO  Vilnius-CHC Christchurch
58h 00m3 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Dubai Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
$4,349Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Christchurch to Vilnius flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Christchurch to Vilnius?

Finnair ($3,029) and Emirates ($3,401) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Christchurch to Vilnius according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Christchurch to Vilnius flights

Cheapest flight

$2,915
Round-trip flight from Christchurch to Vilnius

When to book flights from Christchurch to Vilnius

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Christchurch to Vilnius based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Christchurch to Vilnius flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Christchurch to Vilnius?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Christchurch to Vilnius changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about $2,915 to $4,349. That means the highest observed fare was about 49% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Vilnius Airport (VNO)?

    Vilnius Airport (VNO) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $2 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Alamo
    • Wheego
    • U-Save
    • Sixt
    • CarWiz

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Christchurch to Vilnius?

    Flights from Christchurch to Vilnius usually depart from Christchurch (CHC) and arrive at Vilnius (VNO).

  • What is the time difference between Christchurch and Vilnius?

    Vilnius is 11 hours behind Christchurch (Eastern European Time vs New Zealand Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Christchurch to Vilnius flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Christchurch to Vilnius

Complete your trip to Vilnius with a hotel stay or car hire