MRS - ZQN

$4,298 Find Cheap Flights from Marseille to Queenstown – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 20% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
$4,298
Typical prices: $4,031-$4,031
Multiple Airlines
Thu 1/11Mon 5/11
MRS - ZQN • 3 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Queenstown!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Marseille to Queenstown (MRS-ZQN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Marseille to Queenstown

Sun, 1 Nov - Thu, 5 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:30 - 11:10MRS  Marseille-ZQN Queenstown Intl
59h 40m3 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 10:25ZQN  Queenstown Intl-MRS Marseille
63h 25m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Singapore Changi Istanbul
$4,298Multiple Airlines
Sun, 28 Mar - Thu, 29 Apr
British Airways Logo
10:05 - 21:15MRS  Marseille-ZQN Queenstown Intl
48h 10m3 stops London Heathrow Singapore Changi Sydney Kingsford Smith
British Airways Logo
13:30 - 19:55ZQN  Queenstown Intl-MRS Marseille
64h 25m3 stops Melbourne Kuala Lumpur Intl London Heathrow
$4,879British Airways
Sun, 28 Mar - Thu, 29 Apr
British Airways Logo
10:05 - 21:15MRS  Marseille-ZQN Queenstown Intl
48h 10m3 stops London Heathrow Singapore Changi Sydney Kingsford Smith
British Airways Logo
13:30 - 19:55ZQN  Queenstown Intl-MRS Marseille
64h 25m3 stops Melbourne Kuala Lumpur Intl London Heathrow
$4,888British Airways
Sun, 28 Mar - Thu, 29 Apr
British Airways Logo
10:05 - 21:15MRS  Marseille-ZQN Queenstown Intl
48h 10m3 stops London Heathrow Singapore Changi Sydney Kingsford Smith
British Airways Logo
13:30 - 19:55ZQN  Queenstown Intl-MRS Marseille
64h 25m3 stops Melbourne Kuala Lumpur Intl London Heathrow
$4,890British Airways
Sun, 28 Mar - Thu, 29 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
13:45 - 16:45MRS  Marseille-ZQN Queenstown Intl
40h 00m3 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Qatar Airways Logo
16:35 - 10:00ZQN  Queenstown Intl-MRS Marseille
51h 25m3 stops Brisbane Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
$5,137Qatar Airways
Sun, 1 Nov - Thu, 5 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:05 - 11:10MRS  Marseille-ZQN Queenstown Intl
53h 05m3 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:30 - 07:40ZQN  Queenstown Intl-MRS Marseille
71h 10m2 stops Auckland Intl Shanghai Pu Dong
$5,201Multiple Airlines
Sun, 1 Nov - Thu, 5 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
06:15 - 14:15MRS  Marseille-ZQN Queenstown Intl
44h 00m3 stops Madrid Barajas Doha Hamad Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Qatar Airways Logo
15:05 - 17:25ZQN  Queenstown Intl-MRS Marseille
38h 20m3 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
$5,995Qatar Airways
Sun, 1 Nov - Thu, 5 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:15 - 11:10MRS  Marseille-ZQN Queenstown Intl
50h 55m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Sydney Kingsford Smith
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:30 - 07:40ZQN  Queenstown Intl-MRS Marseille
71h 10m2 stops Auckland Intl Shanghai Pu Dong
$6,697Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Marseille to Queenstown flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Marseille to Queenstown?

British Airways ($4,879) and Qatar Airways ($5,137) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Marseille to Queenstown according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Marseille to Queenstown flights

Cheapest flight

$4,298
Round-trip flight from Marseille to Queenstown

When to book flights from Marseille to Queenstown

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Marseille to Queenstown based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Marseille to Queenstown flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Marseille to Queenstown?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Marseille to Queenstown changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about $4,298 to $6,697. That means the highest observed fare was about 55% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Queenstown Intl Airport (ZQN)?

    Queenstown Intl Airport (ZQN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around $8 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • EZU Car Rental
    • Mode
    • New Zealand Discount Car Rentals
    • Snap Rentals
    • Yes Rentals

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Marseille to Queenstown?

    Flights from Marseille to Queenstown usually depart from Marseille (MRS) and arrive at Queenstown Intl (ZQN).

  • What is the time difference between Marseille and Queenstown?

    Queenstown is 11 hours ahead of Marseille (New Zealand Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Marseille to Queenstown flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Marseille to Queenstown

Complete your trip to Queenstown with a hotel stay or car hire