Hotel Azur Montmartre

1 star
3.7
Poor
based on 872 reviews
872 reviews
Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a 24-hour front desk and free Wi-Fi in public areas. Hôtel Azur offers 20 accommodations with Hot tubs and complimentary slippers. Televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead and a hydromassage showerhead, and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and microwaves can be requested.
3.7
Poor
872 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Azur Montmartre

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Deals from
$99
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 7 more Hotel Azur Montmartre deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Azur Montmartre

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Hot tub
  • Concierge service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Smoke alarms

Reviews of Hotel Azur Montmartre

3.7
Poor
872 verified ratings
Wonderful
55
Very good
38
Good
51
Okay
49
Fair
102
Mediocre
110
Poor
467

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests had a very negative experience, citing severe cleanliness issues such as dirty rooms, presence of cockroaches, stained linens, and unhygienic bathrooms. Service was often described as unhelpful or problematic, with some guests mentioning unprofessional staff behavior and communication difficulties. Noise was a frequent complaint, both from within the hotel and due to its proximity to schools. However, a few guests appreciated the hotel's central location and easy access to public transport and Montmartre.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location7.5 out of 10
Noise Level2 out of 10
Service1.5 out of 10
Cleanliness0 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

20 rue Ramey, 75018 Paris

What's nearby

  • Montmartre292 m
  • Moulin Rouge1.2 km
  • Opera Comique2 km
  • Opéra Garnier2.1 km
  • Place de la Concorde3 km
  • Centre Pompidou3.1 km
  • Louvre Museum3.1 km
  • Champs-Elysées3.3 km
  • Musée d’Orsay3.5 km
  • Paris City Centre3.6 km
  • Notre Dame3.9 km
  • Seine4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:30, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hotel Azur Montmartre

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Azur Montmartre?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Azur Montmartre is August, with an average nightly rate of $100. The most expensive month is September at $221 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Azur Montmartre?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Azur Montmartre is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $166. The most expensive day is Tuesday at $253 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Azur Montmartre

  • Where is Hotel Azur Montmartre located?

    Hotel Azur Montmartre is located at 20 rue Ramey in 18th arrondissement, 3.3 km from the centre of Paris. Montmartre is the closest landmark to Hotel Azur Montmartre.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Azur Montmartre?

    Check-in time is 13:30 and check-out time is 11:30 at Hotel Azur Montmartre.

  • Does Hotel Azur Montmartre offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Azur Montmartre offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Azur Montmartre from the airport?

    Hotel Azur Montmartre is 11.4 km from Paris-Le Bourget.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Azur Montmartre hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Azur Montmartre in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Azur Montmartre and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Azur Montmartre.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Montmartre7.4 Good (1,028 reviews)0.03 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries$173+
3-star hotel
Hotel Boronali8.2 Excellent (2,653 reviews)0.09 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre$192+
1-star hotel
5% cheaperHotel De France 185.9 Okay (2,668 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$152+
4-star hotel
Montmartre Romantic
9.3 Excellent (469 reviews)0.21 kmAdults only, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$446+
1-star hotel
5% cheaperHotel De France 185.9 Okay (2,668 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$152+
2-star hotel
Montmartre7.4 Good (1,028 reviews)0.03 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries$173+
3-star hotel
Hotel Boronali8.2 Excellent (2,653 reviews)0.09 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre$192+
4-star hotel
Hotel Montmartre Mon Amour7.7 Good (509 reviews)0.23 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$324+
4-star hotel
Montmartre Romantic
9.3 Excellent (469 reviews)0.21 kmAdults only, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$446+
3-star hotel
Hotel Boronali8.2 Excellent (2,653 reviews)0.09 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre$192+
4-star hotel
Hotel Montmartre Mon Amour7.7 Good (509 reviews)0.23 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$324+
2-star hotel
Montmartre7.4 Good (1,028 reviews)0.03 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries$173+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

4.6
3.3 km
Paris Orly
18.1 km