Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 342 reviews
342 reviews
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$126
/Cheapest rate per night
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Gillette, Comfort Inn and Suites-Gillette is within walking distance of the Campbell County Rockpile Museum and offers a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool. It provides a gym, as well as a ticket service, an airport shuttle and meeting rooms.

The hotel has 60 rooms and has been recently refurbished. A business centre, a tour desk and a lift are also available.

Comfort Inn and Suites-Gillette provides spacious rooms equipped with a hair dryer, plus all the essentials to ensure an enjoyable stay.

For guests who enjoy exploring local eateries, there is a wide range within walking distance. Gillette-Campbell County Airport is a 10-minute drive away.

8.6
Very good
342 reviews

Latest deals for Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center

8.6
Very good
342 verified ratings
Wonderful
218
Very good
56
Good
33
Okay
14
Fair
8
Mediocre
5
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests were pleased with the hotel's cleanliness, with many reviews highlighting clean rooms and a fresh atmosphere. The breakfast received consistently positive feedback for its quality and variety. The location was considered convenient and central by several guests. Service and staff friendliness were also frequently praised, with guests noting helpful and welcoming employees. Some negative comments included maintenance issues, noise from other rooms, and occasional dissatisfaction with breakfast quality or amenities, but these were less common. Most guests had a positive experience, especially appreciating the clean environment, good breakfast, and attentive staff.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1607 West 2nd Street, Gillette, WY 82716

What's nearby

  • Campbell County Rockpile Museum0.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center

Which month has the cheapest rates at Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center?

The cheapest month to stay at Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center is December, with an average nightly rate of $131. The most expensive month is June at $288 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center?

The cheapest day to book Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $180. The most expensive day is Friday at $232 per night.

FAQs when booking at Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center

  • Where is Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center located?

    Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center is located at 1607 West 2nd Street, 1.9 km from the centre of Gillette. Campbell County Rockpile Museum is the closest landmark to Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center.

  • Does Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center from the airport?

    Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center is 6.3 km from Gillette Campbell County. Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center is 126.3 km from Sheridan County.

  • Does Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center have a pool?

    Yes, Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center in Gillette and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Comfort Inn and Suites Gillette near Campbell Medical Center.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Summit Suites
7.6 Good (60 reviews)0.05 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$128+
2-star hotel
47% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Gillette5.7 Okay (296 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$83+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Gillette9 Excellent (125 reviews)0.18 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service$193+
3-star hotel
Best Western Tower West Lodge7.3 Good (127 reviews)0.35 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$170+
2-star hotel
48% cheaperBaymont by Wyndham Gillette6.4 Good (187 reviews)0.46 kmFitness centre, Tea/coffee maker, TV$81+
2-star hotel
47% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Gillette5.7 Okay (296 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$83+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Summit Suites
7.6 Good (60 reviews)0.05 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$128+
3-star hotel
Best Western Tower West Lodge7.3 Good (127 reviews)0.35 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$170+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Gillette9 Excellent (125 reviews)0.18 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service$193+
3-star hotel
17% cheaper
Summit Suites
7.6 Good (60 reviews)0.05 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$128+
3-star hotel
Best Western Tower West Lodge7.3 Good (127 reviews)0.35 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$170+
2-star hotel
48% cheaperBaymont by Wyndham Gillette6.4 Good (187 reviews)0.46 kmFitness centre, Tea/coffee maker, TV$81+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
1.9 km
Gillette Campbell County
6.3 km