Naitly Barcelona Poblenou

4 stars
Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$172
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, 1 double bed
$172
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$226
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
$295
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Capri by Fraser Barcelona offers luxury serviced apartments with spacious rooms and modern amenities. It’s a fun and casual lodging option that’s ideal for business travelers and guests looking for a leisurely stay in Barcelona.

Capri by Fraser Barcelona is situated in the fashionable 22@ business district, just 15 minutes from the marina and beach. There’s plenty for guests to see and do within walking distance of the hotel. Popular attractions nearby include the Razzmatazz Club, the National Theatre of Catalonia, The Monumental Bullring of Barcelona, the Picasso Museum, and Trivoli Threare. There are also plenty of restaurants, beaches, and shops in the area.

There are 97 studio deluxe and one-bedroom apartments at Capri by Fraser Barcelona. Each unit offers a spacious and comfortable living space with modern amenities and all the comforts of home. Rooms are equipped with blackout blinds, a comfortable workspace, free WiFi, and a sitting area. They also have a fridge, microwave, and kettle for added convenience. Each room also has a private bathroom that’s stocked with complementary toiletries.

Caprilicious Restaurant is the onsite dining facility at Capri by Fraser Barcelona. It serves healthy breakfast and lunch dishes that are made to suite a wide range of tastes. The hotel also has a lobby bar where guests can relax with a refreshing beverage.

Capri by Fraser Barcelona offers an array of fun and convenient amenities. It has a children’s playroom, a gym, a laundry room, a business center, meeting facilities, a rooftop solarium, and free WiFi available throughout the hotel.

Whether traveling for business or leisure, guests can enjoy a fun and comfortable stay at Capri by Fraser Barcelona.

8.4
Very good
4863 reviews

Latest deals for Naitly Barcelona Poblenou

Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
Double room, 1 double bed
$172
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
$295
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$352
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$226
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$251
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$352
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$264
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$292
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$338
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$530
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$292
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$311
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$313
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$361
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$419
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$587
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$429
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$444
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$463
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$490
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$591
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Naitly Barcelona Poblenou

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Things to do

  • Zoo
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Game room

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews of Naitly Barcelona Poblenou

8.4
Very good
4863 verified ratings
Wonderful
2503
Very good
1152
Good
679
Okay
226
Fair
165
Mediocre
60
Poor
79

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's convenient location, proximity to public transport, and generally positive breakfast experiences. However, many reviews mention concerns about cleanliness, with several guests finding rooms or common areas not up to standard. Bed comfort is also a recurring issue, particularly with sofa beds and mattresses. While some guests found the service friendly and helpful, others experienced impersonal or self-service processes. Overall, the hotel is appreciated for its location and breakfast, but improvements are needed in cleanliness and comfort.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Sancho de Avila 32-34, Barcelona

What's nearby

  • Disseny Hub0.5 km
  • Parc de la Ciutadella1.1 km
  • Sagrada Familia1.4 km
  • Museu Picasso Barcelona1.5 km
  • Palau de la Musica Catalana1.6 km
  • Cathedral of Barcelona1.8 km
  • Placa de Catalunya2 km
  • Barcelona City Centre2.2 km
  • Passeig de Gracia2.2 km
  • La Rambla2.2 km
  • Liceu2.3 km
  • Universitat de Barcelona2.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: HB-004373

When to book a room at Naitly Barcelona Poblenou

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Naitly Barcelona Poblenou

  • Where is Naitly Barcelona Poblenou located?

    Naitly Barcelona Poblenou is located at Sancho de Avila 32-34 in Sant Marti, 1.8 km from the centre of Barcelona. Disseny Hub is the closest landmark to Naitly Barcelona Poblenou.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Naitly Barcelona Poblenou?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Naitly Barcelona Poblenou.

  • Does Naitly Barcelona Poblenou offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Naitly Barcelona Poblenou offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Naitly Barcelona Poblenou from the airport?

    Naitly Barcelona Poblenou is 14.2 km from Barcelona-El Prat. Naitly Barcelona Poblenou is 73.4 km from Girona Costa Brava.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Naitly Barcelona Poblenou hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Naitly Barcelona Poblenou in Barcelona and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Naitly Barcelona Poblenou and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Naitly Barcelona Poblenou.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
16% cheaperNH Barcelona Diagonal Poblenou8.5 Excellent (3,057 reviews)0.27 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$271+
4-star hotel
Hotel & Spa Villa Olimpica Suites8.5 Excellent (5,697 reviews)0.3 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$328+
4-star hotel
2% cheaperSallés Hotel Pere IV8.3 Excellent (8,962 reviews)0.31 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$317+
4-star hotel
Zt The Golden Hotel Barcelona8.7 Excellent (4,541 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$323+
2-star hotel
34% cheaper
ibis budget Barcelona Center (Apertura Julio 2026)
0.59 km$214+
3-star hotel
23% cheaperGreen House Hotel7.7 Good (2,186 reviews)0.37 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$247+
2-star hotel
17% cheaperibis Barcelona Plaza Glòries 228.4 Excellent (4,174 reviews)0.61 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$269+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperNH Barcelona Diagonal Poblenou8.5 Excellent (3,057 reviews)0.27 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$271+
1-star hotel
Ciudadela Park 1
8.9 Excellent (61 reviews)0.49 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$625+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperSm Hotel Teatre Auditori8.8 Excellent (4,436 reviews)0.46 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$275+
4-star hotel
Zt The Golden Hotel Barcelona8.7 Excellent (4,541 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$323+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperNH Barcelona Diagonal Poblenou8.5 Excellent (3,057 reviews)0.27 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$271+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
1.8 km
Barcelona-El Prat
14.2 km