Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a bar/lounge, this smoke-free hotel has self parking and dry cleaning. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, laundry facilities, express check-in, and express check-out are onsite. Patritius offers 16 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Beds feature down comforters. Televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations with deep soaking bathtubs, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Bruges hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Hypo-allergenic bedding and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.9
Very good
2210 reviews

Latest deals for Patritius Hotel

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
Deals from
$228
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 11 more Patritius Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$228
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$361
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$244
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$316
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$420
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$252
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$380
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$252
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$307
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$319
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$353
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$355
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$402
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Patritius Hotel

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Valet parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking

Reviews of Patritius Hotel

8.9
Very good
2210 verified ratings
Wonderful
1395
Very good
505
Good
199
Okay
47
Fair
40
Mediocre
18
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's central yet quiet location, making it easy to explore the city on foot. The service was consistently described as friendly, helpful, and attentive. Many guests enjoyed the breakfast, noting its variety and quality. Room size was frequently mentioned as a positive, with several reviewers highlighting spacious and comfortable accommodations. Bed comfort also received positive remarks. Some minor criticisms included dated decor in a few rooms, inconsistent water temperature in showers, and occasional issues with bathroom facilities, but these did not detract from the overall positive experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Room Size9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Riddersstraat 11, Bruges 8000

What's nearby

  • Brugse Vrije200 m
  • Choco-Story201 m
  • Basilica of the Holy Blood294 m
  • Bruges Beer Museum311 m
  • The Frietmuseum359 m
  • Markt361 m
  • Municipal Theater362 m
  • Belfry of Bruges367 m
  • Museum voor Volkskunde0.5 km
  • Groeningemuseum0.6 km
  • St. George's Archers Guild0.7 km
  • Onze Lieve Vrouw0.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Patritius Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Patritius Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Patritius Hotel is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $244. The most expensive day is Tuesday at $631 per night.

FAQs when booking at Patritius Hotel

  • Where is Patritius Hotel located?

    Patritius Hotel is located at Riddersstraat 11 in Bruges Centrum, 0.3 km from the centre of Bruges. Brugse Vrije is the closest landmark to Patritius Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Patritius Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Patritius Hotel.

  • Does Patritius Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Patritius Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Patritius Hotel from the airport?

    Patritius Hotel is 24.9 km from Ostende-Bruges. Patritius Hotel is 72 km from Lille Lesquin.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Patritius Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Patritius Hotel in Bruges and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Patritius Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Patritius Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
4% cheaperThe Black Swan Hotel8 Excellent (6,342 reviews)0.03 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$228+
3-star hotel
B&B In Bruges8.7 Excellent (1,231 reviews)0.04 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$270+
4-star hotel
Dukes' Arches Brugge - by Dukes' Hotel Collection8.9 Excellent (4,005 reviews)0.07 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$311+
2-star hotel
Maison Brunon
9.9 Excellent (137 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$472+
2-star hotel
29% cheaperCanalview Hotel Ter Reien7.3 Good (5,267 reviews)0.18 kmWi-Fi, TV$169+
4-star hotel
11% cheaperMartin's Relais8.7 Excellent (4,743 reviews)0.28 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$211+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperHotel Biskajer by CW Hotel Collection - Adults Only9 Excellent (2,871 reviews)0.24 kmAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service$223+
4-star hotel
6% cheaperHotel Jan Brito8.4 Excellent (2,951 reviews)0.25 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$224+
2-star hotel
Maison Brunon
9.9 Excellent (137 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$472+
4-star hotel
Quay17
9.8 Excellent (354 reviews)0.25 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$463+
4-star hotel
Maison Olive
9.6 Excellent (59 reviews)0.09 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$353+
4-star hotel
Hotel Van Cleef9.6 Excellent (927 reviews)0.21 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$662+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
0.3 km
Ostende-Bruges
24.9 km