Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments

0 class rating
6.9
Okay
based on 534 reviews
534 reviews
Thu 3/9
-
Fri 4/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in the heart of Sharjah city, this hotel offers a swimming pool, fitness center, steam room, sauna and restaurant. Free parking is available. Spark Residence Hotel offers rooms with modern furnishings. Rooms have satellite TV and kitchenette. Guests can enjoy the nearby cinemas, shops and restaurants. Spark Residence is 12 miles from Dubai International Airport and 3.7 mi from Sharjah Natural History Museum.
6.9
Okay
534 reviews

Latest deals for Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments

Thu 3/9
-
Fri 4/9
Deals from
$140
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments deals.
Double room, 1 twin bed
$140
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Reviews of Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments

6.9
Okay
534 verified ratings
Wonderful
196
Very good
64
Good
68
Okay
40
Fair
46
Mediocre
27
Poor
93

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Mega Mall0.7 km
  • Khalid Lagoon1.3 km
  • Al Majaz Park1.9 km
  • City Centre1.9 km
  • Sharjah Art Museum2.1 km
  • Port Khalid2.7 km
  • Al Qasba2.8 km
  • Al Khan Lagoon3.4 km
  • Al Khan Beach3.6 km
  • Sharjah Aquarium3.7 km
  • Expo Centre Sharjah4.1 km
  • Sahara Centre5.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:30 at Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments.

  • How far is Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments from the airport?

    Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments is 10.4 km from Dubai Intl. Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments is 12.2 km from Sharjah.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments in Sharjah and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Spark Residence Deluxe Hotel Apartments.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
45% cheaper
Feel at home in sharjah- book your private room space
0.56 kmAir-conditioned$49+
Holiday rental
Arnim Serviced Apartment - Sharjah
0.78 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned$246+
Holiday rental
Deluxe King Room Near Nakheel Oasis
0.85 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$100+
Holiday rental
Al Majaz Premiere Hotel Apartments8.4 Excellent (2,436 reviews)1.62 kmPrivate pool, Hot tub, Sauna$120+
Holiday rental
45% cheaper
Feel at home in sharjah- book your private room space
0.56 kmAir-conditioned$49+
Holiday rental
40% cheaper
2-bedroom apartment with WiFi, AC in Abu Shagara Sharjah
1.63 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned$54+
Holiday rental
Deluxe King Room Near Nakheel Oasis
0.85 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$100+
Holiday rental
Al Majaz Premiere Hotel Apartments8.4 Excellent (2,436 reviews)1.62 kmPrivate pool, Hot tub, Sauna$120+
Holiday rental
Al Majaz Premiere Hotel Apartments8.4 Excellent (2,436 reviews)1.62 kmPrivate pool, Hot tub, Sauna$120+
Holiday rental
45% cheaper
Feel at home in sharjah- book your private room space
0.56 kmAir-conditioned$49+
Holiday rental
Arnim Serviced Apartment - Sharjah
0.78 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned$246+
Holiday rental
Deluxe King Room Near Nakheel Oasis
0.85 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$100+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

4.7
2.1 km
Dubai Intl
10.4 km