Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free bed & breakfast features an outdoor pool, a rooftop terrace, and a seasonal outdoor pool. Free full breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, concierge services, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities are onsite. Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel offers 10 accommodations with fireplaces and safes. Rooms open to balconies or patios. These individually decorated and furnished accommodations include desks. Beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets and premium bedding. Cable television is provided. Bathrooms include showers, bathrobes, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and irons/ironing boards. In-room massages and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the bed & breakfast include an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.9
Wonderful
32 reviews

Latest deals for Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel

Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
Deals from
$582
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 2 more Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking

Reviews of Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel

9.9
Wonderful
32 verified ratings
Wonderful
20
Very good
3
Good
6
Okay
1
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Bajada de la Garita # 3, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato

What's nearby

  • Museo La Esquina218 m
  • Parroquia de San Miguel Arcángel360 m
  • El Jardin0.4 km
  • Museo Historico de San Miguel de Allende0.4 km
  • Otra Cara de Mexico0.5 km
  • Biblioteca Pública de San Miguel de Allende0.6 km
  • Bellas Artes0.6 km
  • Juarez Park0.6 km
  • Centro Cultural Ignacio Ramirez0.6 km
  • Instituto Allende0.8 km
  • Fabrica La Aurora1.2 km
  • El Charco del Ingenio1.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel

  • Where is Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel located?

    Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel is located at Bajada de la Garita # 3, 0.6 km from the centre of San Miguel de Allende. Museo La Esquina is the closest landmark to Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel.

  • Does Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel from the airport?

    Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel is 66.3 km from Santiago de Querétaro. Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel is 77.4 km from León Del Bajio.

  • Does Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel in San Miguel de Allende and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
91% cheaper
Hotel Del Sol
0.09 kmWi-Fi$54+
4-star hotel
52% cheaperHacienda de las Flores9 Excellent (632 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$293+
5-star hotel
42% cheaper
Angelic Centro 2BR with Pool
8.6 Excellent (14 reviews)0.13 km$357+
5-star hotel
77% cheaperCasa Del Tio Hotel Boutique8.4 Excellent (1,298 reviews)0.13 kmWi-Fi, Valet parking, Free parking$143+
2-star hotel
91% cheaper
Hotel Del Sol
0.09 kmWi-Fi$54+
3-star hotel
88% cheaper
El Meson Del Quijote
7.8 Good (328 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Wi-Fi available in all areas$77+
2-star hotel
81% cheaper
Hotel Casa Morena
8.4 Excellent (234 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$120+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
Hotel Villa Santa Blanca
7.4 Good (4 reviews)0.28 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$141+
3-star hotel
59% cheaperMansion San Miguel9.5 Excellent (329 reviews)0.2 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking$253+
3-star hotel
55% cheaper
Clandestino Hotel Recreo - Adults Only
9.4 Excellent (423 reviews)0.2 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$278+
5-star hotel
Casa de Sierra Nevada, A Belmond Hotel9.4 Excellent (138 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$1,204+
4-star hotel
73% cheaperCasa Mia Suites9.3 Excellent (850 reviews)0.15 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$166+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

0.6 km