Libertel Montmartre Opéra

3 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 2484 reviews
2,484 reviews
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Within a 20-minute walk from Saint-Lazare Train Station, Libertel Montmartre Opera provides guests with an ideal base while visiting Paris. It also provides complimentary Wi-Fi and is within a five-minute stroll of Pigalle and the Moulin Rouge.

The hotel offers an around the clock reception, plus laundry facilities and a concierge. For added convenience, it provides a ticket service, luggage storage and a safe.

Libertel Montmartre Opera has 52 rooms and has been recently refurbished. They are also fitted with a hair dryer and a refrigerator.

The hotel is located just nearby shopping, entertainment, cafés and restaurants. Montmartre and Saint-Lazare Metro Station can easily be reached on foot.

8.4
Very good
2484 reviews

Latest deals for Libertel Montmartre Opéra

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Deals from
$133
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 16 more Libertel Montmartre Opéra deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Libertel Montmartre Opéra

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Libertel Montmartre Opéra

8.4
Very good
2484 verified ratings
Wonderful
1082
Very good
590
Good
437
Okay
163
Fair
97
Mediocre
48
Poor
67

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, with many highlighting its proximity to metro stations, tourist attractions, and a variety of restaurants and shops. The service and staff received high marks for friendliness and helpfulness, making guests feel welcome. Cleanliness was also noted positively, with rooms and bathrooms generally well maintained. However, several guests found the rooms to be small, and noise from the street or neighboring rooms was a common complaint, especially for light sleepers. Overall, the positives of location, service, and cleanliness stood out most.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Noise Level2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

32 Rue Duperré, 75009 Paris

What's nearby

  • Moulin Rouge282 m
  • Montmartre0.9 km
  • Opéra Garnier1.1 km
  • Opera Comique1.2 km
  • Place de la Concorde1.9 km
  • Champs-Elysées2.2 km
  • Louvre Museum2.4 km
  • Musée d’Orsay2.5 km
  • Centre Pompidou2.7 km
  • Arc De Triomphe3 km
  • Paris City Centre3.1 km
  • Notre Dame3.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Libertel Montmartre Opéra

Which month has the cheapest rates at Libertel Montmartre Opéra?

The cheapest month to stay at Libertel Montmartre Opéra is January, with an average nightly rate of $200. The most expensive month is June at $439 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Libertel Montmartre Opéra?

The cheapest day to book Libertel Montmartre Opéra is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $284. The most expensive day is Saturday at $484 per night.

How far in advance should you book Libertel Montmartre Opéra?

To get the best price at Libertel Montmartre Opéra, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 13% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Libertel Montmartre Opéra

  • Where is Libertel Montmartre Opéra located?

    Libertel Montmartre Opéra is located at 32 Rue Duperré in 9th arrondissement, 2.7 km from the centre of Paris. Moulin Rouge is the closest landmark to Libertel Montmartre Opéra.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Libertel Montmartre Opéra?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Libertel Montmartre Opéra.

  • Does Libertel Montmartre Opéra offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Libertel Montmartre Opéra offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Libertel Montmartre Opéra from the airport?

    Libertel Montmartre Opéra is 12.5 km from Paris-Le Bourget.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Libertel Montmartre Opéra hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Libertel Montmartre Opéra in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Libertel Montmartre Opéra and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Libertel Montmartre Opéra.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Saint-Louis Pigalle8.7 Excellent (3,223 reviews)0.04 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$255+
2-star hotel
9% cheaperHotel Royal Mansart7.7 Good (2,525 reviews)0.07 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$198+
4-star hotel
Artemisia Montmartre8.5 Excellent (1,943 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$290+
4-star hotel
Timhotel Opera Blanche Fontaine8.2 Excellent (2,375 reviews)0.09 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$231+
2-star hotel
9% cheaperHotel Royal Mansart7.7 Good (2,525 reviews)0.07 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$198+
4-star hotel
Hotel Le Chat Noir8.2 Excellent (2,310 reviews)0.16 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$227+
4-star hotel
Timhotel Opera Blanche Fontaine8.2 Excellent (2,375 reviews)0.09 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$231+
3-star hotel
Hotel Apollo Opera
7.9 Good (1,543 reviews)0.14 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$239+
3-star hotel
Joke - Astotel9.1 Excellent (2,222 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas$243+
5-star hotel
Hotel Bus Palladium
8.8 Excellent (21 reviews)0.14 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$746+
4-star hotel
Be You Luxury Apart'Hotel La Rêveuse
8.8 Excellent (66 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi$476+
4-star hotel
Hôtel Joséphine & Spa by Happyculture8.8 Excellent (2,404 reviews)0.2 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$282+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
2.7 km
Paris Orly
17.5 km