Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone

4 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 852 reviews
852 reviews
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring views of Paris, Mercure Paris Bastille Saint Antoine offers free Wi-Fi and a rooftop terrace. This property is ideally situated in 12th arrondissement - Bercy - Gare de Lyon and is within walking distance of Paris Lyon Railway Station.

A variety of personalised services are available for guests of Mercure Paris Bastille Saint Antoine, such as babysitting/child services, a concierge and a ticket service. The front desk operates 24/7 and the friendly staff can suggest sights to visit and provide other tourist information.

This hotel provides rooms with an en suite bathroom, air conditioning and a TV. Hot drinks can be made with the provided tea and coffee supplies.

Those staying at the hotel can relax at the in-house bar, ideally located for a drink. Guests are also able to try one of the many bars and cafés in the vicinity.

Paris-Orly Airport is around a 20-minute car ride from Mercure Paris Bastille Saint Antoine and Gare de Lyon Metro Station is within walking distance. Seine is a quick drive away.

8.1
Very good
852 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Deals from
$166
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Classic room and 26 more Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Classic room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone

8.1
Very good
852 verified ratings
Wonderful
284
Very good
205
Good
158
Okay
93
Fair
55
Mediocre
29
Poor
31

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, especially its proximity to public transport and attractions. The staff received many compliments for their friendliness and helpfulness, making stays more comfortable. Cleanliness and room quality received mixed feedback, with some guests finding rooms clean and comfortable, while others noted issues with lighting, maintenance, or cleanliness. Breakfast was generally appreciated, especially for its variety and value, though a few guests had dietary concerns. Overall, the hotel is valued for its location and service, with some areas for improvement in room amenities and maintenance.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Room Size4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

64 Rue Crozatier, 75012 Paris

What's nearby

  • Seine2 km
  • Paris City Centre2.1 km
  • Notre Dame2.2 km
  • Centre Pompidou2.3 km
  • Pantheon2.5 km
  • Place d'Italie2.9 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church3.3 km
  • Louvre Museum3.4 km
  • Opera Comique3.9 km
  • Musée d’Orsay4 km
  • Opéra Garnier4.3 km
  • Place de la Concorde4.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone is August, with an average nightly rate of $235. The most expensive month is October at $434 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $271. The most expensive day is Saturday at $379 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone?

To get the best price at Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 6% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone

  • Where is Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone located?

    Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone is located at 64 Rue Crozatier in 12th arrondissement, 2.6 km from the centre of Paris. Seine is the closest landmark to Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone.

  • Does Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone from the airport?

    Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone is 13.9 km from Paris Orly.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone in Paris and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Relais De Lyon by Malone.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
10% cheaperColor Design Hotel7.6 Good (2,414 reviews)0.12 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$220+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperibis Paris Bastille Faubourg-Saint-Antoine 11ème8.6 Excellent (2,596 reviews)0.24 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$240+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperPrince Albert Lyon Bercy8.4 Excellent (2,910 reviews)0.3 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$213+
Holiday rental
GuestReady - Cosy Nest near Place de la Bastille
7.7 Good (21 reviews)0.09 kmKitchen, Coffee machine, linens$347+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperPrince Albert Lyon Bercy8.4 Excellent (2,910 reviews)0.3 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$213+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperColor Design Hotel7.6 Good (2,414 reviews)0.12 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$220+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperibis Paris Bastille Faubourg-Saint-Antoine 11ème8.6 Excellent (2,596 reviews)0.24 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$240+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Charming studio Paris 75011/Studio Near Bastille
0.15 kmWi-Fi, linens, towels$194+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperibis Paris Bastille Faubourg-Saint-Antoine 11ème8.6 Excellent (2,596 reviews)0.24 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$240+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperPrince Albert Lyon Bercy8.4 Excellent (2,910 reviews)0.3 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$213+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperColor Design Hotel7.6 Good (2,414 reviews)0.12 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$220+
Holiday rental
Aligre - Bastille - Gare de Lyon - Awesome flat, central, in an authentic Paris
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.11 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens$1,410+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
2.6 km
Paris Orly
13.9 km