Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire

4 stars
7.9
Good
based on 2701 reviews
2,701 reviews
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$218
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Superior room, bed type unknown
$218
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$220
Classic room, bed type unknown
$238
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Opt for an elegant stay amidst the black and gold decor of Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire, which was partially renovated. Besides 1,614 sq. ft. of meeting space and business lounges, our Orléans hotel also promotes relaxation ("Accueil Vélo" bike-friendly hotel + restaurant). L'Entracte restaurant and Chef David Attia offer the ultimate culinary delight with fresh produce and wines from the region.
7.9
Good
2701 reviews

Latest deals for Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
Superior room, bed type unknown
$218
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$280
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$220
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$281
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$290
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$238
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$292
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$297
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$247
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$250
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 double bed
$251
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$258
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$260
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 queen bed
$259
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$266
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$277
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$278
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$335
nightly with fees
Classic room, 2 double beds
$288
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$290
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
$484
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire

7.9
Good
2701 verified ratings
Wonderful
806
Very good
709
Good
558
Okay
253
Fair
188
Mediocre
101
Poor
89

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's excellent location, making it easy to access the city center and local attractions. The service, especially from the staff, was often described as friendly and professional. Many guests appreciated the spaciousness of the rooms. Cleanliness and breakfast received mixed feedback, with some noting issues in older rooms and others satisfied with the standards. Overall, positives centered on location, service, and room size, while some concerns were raised about cleanliness and breakfast value.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

44, quai Barentin, 45000 Orléans, Loiret

What's nearby

  • Maison de Jeanne d'Arc0.5 km
  • FRAC Centre0.6 km
  • Musée Historique et Archéologique de l'Orléanais0.7 km
  • Place du Martroi0.7 km
  • Loire a Velo Cycle Path0.7 km
  • Place de la Loire1 km
  • Musée des Beaux-Arts1.1 km
  • Orléans Cathedral1.1 km
  • Collégiale Saint Pierre le Puellie1.2 km
  • Orléans Station1.2 km
  • Museum of Natural Sciences1.4 km
  • Collégiale Saint-Aignan d'Orléans1.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire?

The cheapest month to stay at Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire is November, with an average nightly rate of $213. The most expensive month is June at $330 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire?

The cheapest day to book Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of $260. The most expensive day is Monday at $396 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire?

To get the best price at Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 25% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire

  • Where is Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire located?

    Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire is located at 44, quai Barentin, 0.7 km from the centre of Orléans. Maison de Jeanne d'Arc is the closest landmark to Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire.

  • Does Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire from the airport?

    Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire is 98 km from Paris Orly. Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire is 101.6 km from Tours St Symphorien.

  • Does Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire have a pool?

    Yes, Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire in Orléans and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hôtel Mercure Orléans Centre Bords de Loire.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
14% cheaperEscale Oceania Orléans8.1 Excellent (5,321 reviews)0.27 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$202+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperLogis Hôtel Marguerite7.9 Good (2,428 reviews)0.51 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$184+
4-star hotel
Empreinte Hotel & Spa8.4 Excellent (2,229 reviews)0.72 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$244+
Holiday rental
11% cheaper
Dinner overlooking the Loire
8.8 Excellent (16 reviews)0.37 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, barbecue$209+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperLogis Hôtel Marguerite7.9 Good (2,428 reviews)0.51 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$184+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperEscale Oceania Orléans8.1 Excellent (5,321 reviews)0.27 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$202+
4-star hotel
Empreinte Hotel & Spa8.4 Excellent (2,229 reviews)0.72 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$244+
Holiday rental
29% cheaper
Apartment in the historic center of Orléans
0.67 km$166+
4-star hotel
Empreinte Hotel & Spa8.4 Excellent (2,229 reviews)0.72 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$244+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperEscale Oceania Orléans8.1 Excellent (5,321 reviews)0.27 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$202+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperLogis Hôtel Marguerite7.9 Good (2,428 reviews)0.51 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$184+
Holiday rental
Expérience Inouïe à Orléans !
9.8 Excellent (91 reviews)0.73 kmKitchen, kitchenette, Pool table$567+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

7.6
0.7 km