Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms

3 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 625 reviews
625 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Just a 15-minute walk from Mykonos Town's centre, this family-run complex offers air-conditioned rooms and free Wi-Fi access. Vouniotis Pension is situated a 20-minutes' walk from the charming area of Little Venice. Built in traditional Cycladic style, Vouniotis rooms are spacious, each with a bathroom and a refrigerator. Guests can relax at Vouniotis Pension's lovely courtyard and soak up the sun. There is a car rental service that can provide a relaxing start to your holiday. The friendly family at the pension is available 24 hours a day to help you with requests.
9.2
Wonderful
625 reviews

Latest deals for Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
$176
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 1 more Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Car hire

Reviews of Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms

9.2
Wonderful
625 verified ratings
Wonderful
393
Very good
132
Good
70
Okay
15
Fair
9
Mediocre
2
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly appreciate the hotel's exceptional cleanliness, attentive and friendly service, and convenient location close to Mykonos Town, beaches, and essential amenities. Many highlight the comfortable and well-maintained rooms, daily housekeeping, and the warm hospitality of the staff, especially the host Eleni. While most reviews are positive, a few guests mention minor drawbacks such as uncomfortable beds or the location being slightly far from the center, but these do not significantly detract from the overall positive experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness10 out of 10
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Vrissi, Mykonos 846 00

What's nearby

  • Tria Pigadia1.2 km
  • Aegean Maritime Museum1.2 km
  • Lena's House1.2 km
  • Windmills of Mykonos1.2 km
  • Metropolitan Church1.3 km
  • Little Venice1.4 km
  • Mykonos Town Hall1.4 km
  • Church of Panagia Paraportiani1.4 km
  • Mykonos Old Port1.4 km
  • Mykonos Museum of Folklore1.5 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos1.7 km
  • Paradise Beach3.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1037097

FAQs when booking at Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms

  • Where is Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms located?

    Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms is located at Vrissi, 1.2 km from the centre of Mykonos. Tria Pigadia is the closest landmark to Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms.

  • Does Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms offer free parking?

    Yes, Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms offers free parking.

  • How far is Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms from the airport?

    Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms is 1.4 km from Mikonos. Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms is 33.6 km from Ermoupoli Syros Island.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms in Mykonos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Mykonos Vouniotis Rooms.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Axel Beach Mykonos - Adults Only8.9 Excellent (604 reviews)0.06 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$165+
4-star hotel
Vienoula's Garden9.7 Excellent (197 reviews)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$259+
5-star hotel
Tharroe Of Mykonos9.2 Excellent (512 reviews)0.21 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$361+
4-star hotel
Andronikos Hotel - Adults Only9.3 Excellent (494 reviews)0.22 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$301+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Dibellee Mykonos Studios
6.3 Good (137 reviews)0.51 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Cable or satellite TV$92+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Vrachos Suites Mykonos
9.2 Excellent (174 reviews)0.44 kmSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$101+
3-star hotel
Dina's Rooms
0.39 km$135+
1-star hotel
Sourmeli Garden Hotel8.7 Excellent (819 reviews)0.23 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$147+
3-star hotel
Villa Margarita
9.8 Excellent (879 reviews)0.49 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$294+
4-star hotel
Vienoula's Garden9.7 Excellent (197 reviews)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$259+
4-star hotel
Nodo Boutique Hotel
9.5 Excellent (131 reviews)0.47 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$170+
4-star hotel
Mykonos Bay Resort & Villas9.5 Excellent (1,820 reviews)0.58 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool$329+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.9
1.2 km
Mikonos
1.4 km