Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a microwave in a common area, a fridge in a common area and a 24-hour front desk. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a front desk safe. Makati Riverside Inn offers 9 accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. Pillowtop beds feature down duvets and premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. Kitchenettes offer full-sized fridge/freezers, microwaves, separate dining areas and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, slippers, bidets and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)). 32-inch LED televisions come with cable channels. Additionally, rooms include a hairdryer and blackout curtains. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on a daily basis. Amenities available on request include an iron/ironing board.
8.9
Very good
143 reviews

Latest deals for Makati Riverside Inn

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Deals from
$37
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 8 more Makati Riverside Inn deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$37
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
$39
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
$40
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$42
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$46
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Makati Riverside Inn

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Makati Riverside Inn

8.9
Very good
143 verified ratings
Wonderful
97
Very good
26
Good
10
Okay
4
Fair
3
Mediocre
0
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2932 A. Bonifacio St, Makati

What's nearby

  • The Gramercy Residences0.5 km
  • The World Centre1.4 km
  • Ayala Triangle Gardens1.6 km
  • Ayala Tower One1.7 km
  • Robinsons Summit Center1.7 km
  • PBCom Tower1.7 km
  • The Enterprise Center Tower 11.8 km
  • GT International Tower1.9 km
  • The Shang Grand Tower1.9 km
  • BSA Tower1.9 km
  • RCBC Plaza2 km
  • Ayala Center2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Makati Riverside Inn

Which month has the cheapest rates at Makati Riverside Inn?

The cheapest month to stay at Makati Riverside Inn is January, with an average nightly rate of $39. The most expensive month is February at $46 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Makati Riverside Inn?

The cheapest day to book Makati Riverside Inn is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $37. The most expensive day is Monday at $44 per night.

FAQs when booking at Makati Riverside Inn

  • Where is Makati Riverside Inn located?

    Makati Riverside Inn is located at 2932 A. Bonifacio St in Poblacion, 1.9 km from the centre of Makati. The Gramercy Residences is the closest landmark to Makati Riverside Inn.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Makati Riverside Inn?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Makati Riverside Inn.

  • Does Makati Riverside Inn offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Makati Riverside Inn offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Makati Riverside Inn from the airport?

    Makati Riverside Inn is 7.6 km from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl. Makati Riverside Inn is 85.3 km from Angeles City Clark Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Makati Riverside Inn hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Makati Riverside Inn in Makati and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Makati Riverside Inn and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Makati Riverside Inn.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
ZEN Rooms Makati Riverside8.9 Excellent (62 reviews)0.02 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$48+
3-star hotel
Citizen Hotel
7.8 Good (813 reviews)0.13 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$37+
3-star hotel
U Hotels Makati
8.6 Excellent (1,918 reviews)0.2 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$44+
Holiday rental
Studio Unit with Amazing View of Makati Skyline
0.21 kmAdults only, Private pool, air-conditioned$95+
2-star hotel
19% cheaperNest Nano Suites Poblacion - Makati7.5 Good (752 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$30+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Leez Inn Makati
8.2 Excellent (2,104 reviews)0.32 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$31+
2-star hotel
14% cheaper
Capital O 860 Nest Nano Suites Makati
8.1 Excellent (386 reviews)0.27 km$32+
2-star hotel
5% cheaper
V Saigon Suites by Sms Hospitality
6.6 Good (3 reviews)0.31 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$35+
2-star hotel
ZEN Rooms Makati Riverside8.9 Excellent (62 reviews)0.02 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$48+
3-star hotel
U Hotels Makati
8.6 Excellent (1,918 reviews)0.2 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$44+
3-star hotel
Lub D Philippines Makati
8.5 Excellent (4,385 reviews)0.25 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$46+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Leez Inn Makati
8.2 Excellent (2,104 reviews)0.32 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$31+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.2
1.9 km
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
7.6 km