Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a coffee shop/cafe are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, a business center, and conference space. Garner Hotel Maastricht by IHG offers 165 accommodations with safes and coffee/tea makers. Beds feature premium bedding. 43-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include offices and desks. Housekeeping is offered daily and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.9
Good
4520 reviews

Latest deals for Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG

Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
Deals from
$131
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 15 more Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$131
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$170
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$172
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$317
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
$180
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$181
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$192
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$204
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
$212
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$214
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$225
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$248
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
$268
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$323
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$561
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$643
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG

7.9
Good
4520 verified ratings
Wonderful
1209
Very good
1317
Good
1033
Okay
415
Fair
287
Mediocre
118
Poor
146

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the comfortable beds, convenient location near the city center and highways, and the quality and variety of the breakfast. Many found the staff to be friendly and helpful, and several highlighted the spaciousness of the rooms. However, some guests experienced issues such as noise, outdated bathrooms, air conditioning problems, and limited restaurant hours. Cleanliness and parking were also mentioned positively, while a few reviews noted minor inconveniences with amenities or language barriers.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Bed Comfort9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Pierre de Coubertinweg 3, 6225 XT Maastricht, Limburg

What's nearby

  • De Geusselt Stadium129 m
  • Centre Ceramique1.8 km
  • Maastricht City Centre1.9 km
  • Market2 km
  • Stadhuis2 km
  • Derlon2 km
  • Hoge Brug2 km
  • Bonnefanten Museum2 km
  • Basilica of Our Lady2 km
  • Onze Lieve Vrouweplein2.1 km
  • Dominicanenkerk2.1 km
  • Helpoort2.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG is February, with an average nightly rate of $186. The most expensive month is July at $392 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $182. The most expensive day is Saturday at $472 per night.

How far in advance should you book Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG?

To get the best price at Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 41% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG

  • Where is Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG located?

    Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG is located at Pierre de Coubertinweg 3 in Wittevrouwenveld, 2.3 km from the centre of Maastricht. De Geusselt Stadium is the closest landmark to Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG.

  • Does Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG from the airport?

    Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG is 7 km from Maastricht/Aachen. Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG is 31.2 km from Liège Bierset.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG in Maastricht and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Garner Hotel Maastricht By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
17% cheaperTownhouse Maastricht & Spa8 Excellent (5,377 reviews)1.19 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$170+
4-star hotel
25% cheaperAmrâth Grand Hotel de l'Empereur7.8 Good (5,210 reviews)1.3 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$154+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperKaboom Maastricht8.1 Excellent (6,614 reviews)1.31 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$143+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
Alex Maastricht
8.6 Excellent (2,613 reviews)1.35 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$199+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperKaboom Maastricht8.1 Excellent (6,614 reviews)1.31 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$143+
2-star hotel
28% cheaperDe La Bourse7.8 Good (4,356 reviews)1.93 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$148+
4-star hotel
25% cheaperAmrâth Grand Hotel de l'Empereur7.8 Good (5,210 reviews)1.3 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$154+
2-star hotel
24% cheaper
easyHotel Maastricht City Centre
8.1 Excellent (5,634 reviews)1.94 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$156+
4-star hotel
Hotel Beaumont9.2 Excellent (1,670 reviews)1.49 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$352+
1-star hotel
Le Home
8.9 Excellent (324 reviews)1.43 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$261+
4-star hotel
1% cheaper
The Social Hub Maastricht Extended Stay
8.9 Excellent (94 reviews)1.98 kmRestaurant, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$204+
3-star hotel
Trash Deluxe8.8 Excellent (2,485 reviews)1.93 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Flat-screen TV$268+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.6
2.3 km
Maastricht/Aachen
7.0 km