Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring a private beach and an outdoor swimming pool, this 5-star resort is located in Goynuk. It also provides a sauna, a Jacuzzi and a beauty centre.

Amara Prestige has been recently refurbished and features babysitting/child services, a currency exchange and a 24-hour reception. Guests can take advantage of the recreational facilities on offer, such as billiards, a playground and a dart board.

There are 580 rooms at Amara Prestige, each providing all the essentials to ensure a comfortable stay. They are also fitted with a mini bar and a hair dryer.

Those staying at the resort can enjoy a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, conveniently located for those who want to stay close by when looking for a bite to eat.

8.5
Very good
65 reviews

Latest deals for Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection

Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
Deals from
$239
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 17 more Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$239
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$492
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$517
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$245
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$257
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$281
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$436
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$303
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
$304
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$621
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$306
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$380
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$493
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$596
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$625
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$648
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
$736
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$1,862
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$994
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop

Reviews of Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection

8.5
Very good
65 verified ratings
Wonderful
34
Very good
19
Good
3
Okay
3
Fair
0
Mediocre
1
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests praise the hotel for its extensive amenities, including multiple pools, water slides, and activities for both children and adults. The service is often described as friendly and attentive, with several staff members mentioned by name for their helpfulness. Cleanliness is generally rated highly, with clean rooms and well-maintained grounds. The location is considered convenient, offering easy access to the beach and local attractions. However, some guests note issues with food variety, safety concerns, and occasional organizational problems.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Amenities9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Esentepe Mah Ataturk Cad No 17, Kemer 07994

What's nearby

  • Olympos Teleferik6.9 km
  • Sea Wild Divers7.6 km
  • Phaselis Museum15 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 18124

Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection

What is the cheapest day to book Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection?

The cheapest day to book Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $239. The most expensive day is Sunday at $844 per night.

How far in advance should you book Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection?

To get the best price at Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 1% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection

  • Where is Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection located?

    Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection is located at Esentepe Mah Ataturk Cad No 17, 6.9 km from the centre of Kemer. Olympos Teleferik is the closest landmark to Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection.

  • Does Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection offer free parking?

    Yes, Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection offers free parking.

  • How far is Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection from the airport?

    Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection is 33.8 km from Antalya. Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection is 105.3 km from Kastelorizo.

  • Does Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection have a pool?

    Yes, Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection in Kemer and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Crystal Prestige Pearl Collection.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
28% cheaper
Transatlantik Hotel & Spa
8 Excellent (294 reviews)0.14 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$204+
4-star hotel
39% cheaperFame Residence Göynük8.8 Excellent (18 reviews)0.27 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$174+
5-star hotel
20% cheaperSeven Seas Hotel Life9.1 Excellent (766 reviews)0.55 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$227+
3-star hotel
48% cheaper
Forest In Hotel
7 Good (29 reviews)0.66 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$148+
5-star hotel
78% cheaper
Kamkat Otel
7.9 Good (17 reviews)0.82 kmSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$62+
3-star hotel
59% cheaper
Casaba Otel
8.1 Excellent (8 reviews)0.83 km$118+
3-star hotel
48% cheaper
Forest In Hotel
7 Good (29 reviews)0.66 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$148+
3-star hotel
46% cheaper
Hotel Montana Beach
1.43 km$155+
5-star hotel
20% cheaperSeven Seas Hotel Life9.1 Excellent (766 reviews)0.55 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$227+
5-star hotel
Mirada Del Mar Hotel9 Excellent (348 reviews)1.22 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$290+
5-star hotel
Sherwood Exclusive Kemer9 Excellent (391 reviews)1.25 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool$303+
4-star hotel
39% cheaperFame Residence Göynük8.8 Excellent (18 reviews)0.27 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$174+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
6.9 km
Antalya
33.8 km