Hilltop Resort Fukuoka

4 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 1349 reviews
1,349 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

3 restaurants, a full-service spa and a fitness centre are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a sauna, dry cleaning and a 24-hour front desk. HILLTOP RESORT FUKUOKA offers 48 accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. Beds feature down duvets. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include slippers, toilets with an electronic bidet, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a sauna and a fitness centre.
8.5
Very good
1349 reviews

Latest deals for Hilltop Resort Fukuoka

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
$158
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 34 more Hilltop Resort Fukuoka deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hilltop Resort Fukuoka

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Hilltop Resort Fukuoka

8.5
Very good
1349 verified ratings
Wonderful
714
Very good
280
Good
157
Okay
83
Fair
41
Mediocre
29
Poor
45

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests appreciated the hotel's friendly and attentive staff, clean and comfortable rooms, and a good range of amenities including spa, bath house, and gym. The breakfast was frequently highlighted as delicious and varied, with some guests noting special attention to dietary needs. While the location was considered somewhat remote or inconvenient by several reviewers, the shuttle service was found helpful. Some negative experiences were reported regarding service efficiency and communication, but most guests found the service to be professional and accommodating. The hotel offers a peaceful atmosphere, scenic views, and a relaxing environment, making it ideal for those seeking tranquility.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Amenities8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Location5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-1-33 Terukuni, Fukuoka 810-0032

What's nearby

  • Fukuoka City Zoo0.7 km
  • Befu Station1.2 km
  • Fukuoka Castle1.3 km
  • Ohori Park1.6 km
  • Tenjin2.4 km
  • Tenjin-Minami Train Station2.4 km
  • Tenjin Metro Station2.5 km
  • Fukuoka City Centre3 km
  • Nakasu3.1 km
  • Canal City Hakata3.2 km
  • Nakasu-Kawabata Subway Station3.3 km
  • Fukuoka Yafuoku! Dome3.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 福中保環第615006号

Hilltop Resort Fukuoka

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hilltop Resort Fukuoka?

The cheapest month to stay at Hilltop Resort Fukuoka is June, with an average nightly rate of $272. The most expensive month is November at $440 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hilltop Resort Fukuoka?

The cheapest day to book Hilltop Resort Fukuoka is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $238. The most expensive day is Saturday at $449 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hilltop Resort Fukuoka?

To get the best price at Hilltop Resort Fukuoka, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 8% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hilltop Resort Fukuoka

  • Where is Hilltop Resort Fukuoka located?

    Hilltop Resort Fukuoka is located at 1-1-33 Terukuni in Chūō-ku, 4.3 km from the centre of Fukuoka. Fukuoka City Zoo is the closest landmark to Hilltop Resort Fukuoka.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hilltop Resort Fukuoka?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hilltop Resort Fukuoka.

  • Does Hilltop Resort Fukuoka offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hilltop Resort Fukuoka offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hilltop Resort Fukuoka offer free parking?

    Yes, Hilltop Resort Fukuoka offers free parking.

  • How far is Hilltop Resort Fukuoka from the airport?

    Hilltop Resort Fukuoka is 6.2 km from Fukuoka. Hilltop Resort Fukuoka is 47.6 km from Saga.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hilltop Resort Fukuoka hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hilltop Resort Fukuoka in Fukuoka and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hilltop Resort Fukuoka and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hilltop Resort Fukuoka.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Pharaoh Terukuni105
0.35 km$267+
2-star hotel
19% cheaper
Hotel Yukimisou21
0.65 km$177+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
The Arbor Hotel
8.4 Excellent (59 reviews)0.75 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$144+
2-star hotel
50% cheaper
Six Matsubara Beppu Guesthouse
0.95 km$108+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Fukuoka U-Bell Hotel
8.5 Excellent (1,454 reviews)1.56 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$102+
2-star hotel
50% cheaper
Six Matsubara Beppu Guesthouse
0.95 km$108+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
The Arbor Hotel
8.4 Excellent (59 reviews)0.75 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$144+
2-star hotel
33% cheaper
Kego Samurai
7.3 Good (16 reviews)1.51 kmWi-Fi$147+
3-star hotel
5% cheaper
Nk Hotels
8.8 Excellent (395 reviews)1.6 km$207+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Fukuoka U-Bell Hotel
8.5 Excellent (1,454 reviews)1.56 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$102+
3-star hotel
34% cheaper
The Arbor Hotel
8.4 Excellent (59 reviews)0.75 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$144+
2-star hotel
33% cheaper
Kego Samurai
7.3 Good (16 reviews)1.51 kmWi-Fi$147+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
4.3 km
Fukuoka
6.2 km