Good Morning + Berlin City East

3 stars
7.4
Good
based on 5811 reviews
5,811 reviews
Tue 13/10
-
Wed 14/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Berlin, Good Morning + Berlin City East is a short walk from Karlshorst and provides a sauna. It also offers disabled parking and is within a 10-minute drive of Alexanderplatz.

The hotel treats guests to a 24-hour reception, luggage storage and an express check-in and check-out feature. Guests have access to a terrace and a BBQ area.

The rooms at Good Morning + Berlin City East feature a private bathroom, heating and internet access. They all offer a radio, ironing facilities and an in-room closet.

The hotel features restaurant and bar where guests are able to relax at the end of the day with dinner and a drink.

Good Morning + Berlin City East is within walking distance of Berlin Storkower Strasse Railway Station, connecting guests with the surrounding area. The Brandenburg Gate, the Berlin Wall and Potsdamer Platz are just an easy drive from the hotel.

7.4
Good
5811 reviews

Latest deals for Good Morning + Berlin City East

Tue 13/10
-
Wed 14/10
Deals from
$90
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 5 more Good Morning + Berlin City East deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$90
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$96
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 twin bed
$118
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$147
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$155
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$161
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Good Morning + Berlin City East

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Reviews of Good Morning + Berlin City East

7.4
Good
5811 verified ratings
Wonderful
1276
Very good
1446
Good
1334
Okay
606
Fair
559
Mediocre
251
Poor
339

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's breakfast selection, convenient location, friendly service, and comfortable beds. However, cleanliness was a major concern for many, with repeated complaints about dirty carpets, unpleasant odors, and poor room maintenance. While some found the rooms spacious and well-equipped, others noted noise issues, lack of amenities like air conditioning, and maintenance problems. Overall, the positives included good value for money, helpful staff, and a satisfying breakfast, but cleanliness and upkeep need significant improvement.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Service7.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness0.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Ruschestrasse 45, 10367 Berlin

What's nearby

  • Alexanderplatz4.8 km
  • Fernsehturm Berlin5.1 km
  • Berlin City Centre5.4 km
  • Berliner Dom5.7 km
  • Neues Museum6 km
  • Friedrichstrasse6.5 km
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal7.3 km
  • Brandenburger Tor7.3 km
  • Potsdamer Platz7.4 km
  • Berlin Wall7.4 km
  • Reichstag7.4 km
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz7.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Good Morning + Berlin City East

Which month has the cheapest rates at Good Morning + Berlin City East?

The cheapest month to stay at Good Morning + Berlin City East is August, with an average nightly rate of $127. The most expensive month is September at $232 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Good Morning + Berlin City East?

The cheapest day to book Good Morning + Berlin City East is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $127. The most expensive day is Tuesday at $180 per night.

How far in advance should you book Good Morning + Berlin City East?

To get the best price at Good Morning + Berlin City East, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 14% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Good Morning + Berlin City East

  • Where is Good Morning + Berlin City East located?

    Good Morning + Berlin City East is located at Ruschestrasse 45 in Lichtenberg, 5.1 km from the centre of Berlin. Alexanderplatz is the closest landmark to Good Morning + Berlin City East.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Good Morning + Berlin City East?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Good Morning + Berlin City East.

  • Does Good Morning + Berlin City East offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Good Morning + Berlin City East offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Good Morning + Berlin City East from the airport?

    Good Morning + Berlin City East is 17.8 km from Berlin Brandenburg. Good Morning + Berlin City East is 149.8 km from Leipzig/Halle.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Good Morning + Berlin City East hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Good Morning + Berlin City East in Berlin and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Good Morning + Berlin City East and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Good Morning + Berlin City East.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
H24 Berlin Lichtenberg8.5 Excellent (1,770 reviews)0.59 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$231+
4-star hotel
iStay by NH Berlin City Ost Hotel8.4 Excellent (2,309 reviews)0.95 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$139+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn - the niu, Hide Berlin Friedrichshain by IHG
8.4 Excellent (3,446 reviews)1.04 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$152+
3-star hotel
Pension Kaffeefreunde
7.9 Good (286 reviews)1.22 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$140+
3-star hotel
B&B Hotel Berlin City-Ost
7.8 Good (1,572 reviews)1.51 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$116+
4-star hotel
iStay by NH Berlin City Ost Hotel8.4 Excellent (2,309 reviews)0.95 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$139+
3-star hotel
Pension Kaffeefreunde
7.9 Good (286 reviews)1.22 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$140+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn - the niu, Hide Berlin Friedrichshain by IHG
8.4 Excellent (3,446 reviews)1.04 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$152+
3-star hotel
H24 Berlin Lichtenberg8.5 Excellent (1,770 reviews)0.59 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$231+
4-star hotel
iStay by NH Berlin City Ost Hotel8.4 Excellent (2,309 reviews)0.95 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$139+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn - the niu, Hide Berlin Friedrichshain by IHG
8.4 Excellent (3,446 reviews)1.04 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$152+
3-star hotel
Pension Kaffeefreunde
7.9 Good (286 reviews)1.22 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$140+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

5.1 km
Berlin Brandenburg
17.8 km