Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Coffee/tea in a common area, a seasonal outdoor pool and a business centre are available at this motel. Free on-the-go breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and express check-in are on-site. Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville offers 48 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and free toiletries. Televisions come with cable channels. Guests can make use of the in-room fridges and microwaves. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit with a deep soaking bath. This Bentonville motel provides wired Internet access for a surcharge. Business-friendly amenities include desks along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested. Recreational amenities at the motel include a seasonal outdoor pool.
5.2
Fair
468 reviews

Latest deals for Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
$107
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, King room and 23 more Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville deals.
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
$107
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$196
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$112
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$128
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
$132
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$114
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$127
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$128
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$129
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$125
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
$130
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$128
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$152
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$134
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$143
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$136
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$138
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$150
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
$154
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$188
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$180
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$388
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$419
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville

  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Spa
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Complimentary breakfast

Reviews of Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville

5.2
Fair
468 verified ratings
Wonderful
98
Very good
50
Good
59
Okay
39
Fair
59
Mediocre
39
Poor
124

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location and, in several cases, the comfort of the beds. However, many reviews highlighted significant cleanliness issues, such as dirty rooms, mold, and general lack of upkeep, as well as dissatisfaction with the limited and low-quality breakfast offerings. Service was mixed, with some guests noting helpful staff while others experienced unfriendly or unhelpful interactions. Overall, while some found value and comfort, the negatives, especially regarding cleanliness and breakfast, were prominent.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7 out of 10
Cleanliness4 out of 10
Service4 out of 10
Breakfast4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2301 Southeast Walton Boulevard, Bentonville, AR 72712

What's nearby

  • Scottsdale Center0.6 km
  • Bentonville Train Station4 km
  • Walmart4.1 km
  • Stroud House4.2 km
  • Benton County Courthouse4.5 km
  • Walmart Visitors Center4.6 km
  • Peel Mansion And Historic Gardens4.9 km
  • Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art5.4 km
  • Museum of Native American History  5.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville

Which month has the cheapest rates at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville?

The cheapest month to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville is November, with an average nightly rate of $126. The most expensive month is October at $212 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville?

The cheapest day to book Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $115. The most expensive day is Saturday at $224 per night.

FAQs when booking at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville

  • Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville located?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville is located at 2301 Southeast Walton Boulevard, 4.6 km from the centre of Bentonville. Scottsdale Center is the closest landmark to Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville offer free parking?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville offers free parking.

  • How far is Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville from the airport?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville is 12.3 km from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas. Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville is 91.1 km from Branson.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville in Bentonville and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Super 8 by Wyndham Bentonville.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Bentonville8.5 Excellent (356 reviews)0.09 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service$177+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Bentonville By IHG8.2 Excellent (263 reviews)0.13 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$179+
3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Bentonville Rogers8.2 Excellent (172 reviews)0.13 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$186+
3-star hotel
Avid Hotel Bentonville - Rogers By IHG
8.8 Excellent (443 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$195+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Affordable Suites of America Rogers - Bentonville
8.2 Excellent (368 reviews)0.73 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$110+
2-star hotel
Country Inn & Suites Bentonville South, AR
8 Excellent (1,688 reviews)0.88 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$131+
2-star hotel
The Block Hotel Bentonville8.3 Excellent (1,303 reviews)1.13 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$145+
2-star hotel
Spark by Hilton Bentonville
8.2 Excellent (187 reviews)1.82 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$154+
3-star hotel
Element Bentonville
9.4 Excellent (74 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$237+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Bentonville Rogers
9.1 Excellent (134 reviews)0.78 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service$227+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Bentonville9.1 Excellent (278 reviews)1.7 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$287+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn Bentonville/Rogers
9 Excellent (416 reviews)0.69 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$197+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.3
4.6 km
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
12.3 km