Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and laundry facilities are available at this smoke-free hostel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, tour/ticket assistance, and a TV in a common area are onsite. Lub d Bangkok Siam – New Look, Across from MBK & Skytrain Access offers 50 air-conditioned accommodations with safes. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.
8.9
Very good
2255 reviews

Latest deals for Lub d Bangkok Siam Square

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
Deals from
$74
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 12 more Lub d Bangkok Siam Square deals.
Double room, 1 double bed
$74
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$75
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$199
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$78
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$93
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$93
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$104
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$118
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$148
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Lub d Bangkok Siam Square

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Lub d Bangkok Siam Square

8.9
Very good
2255 verified ratings
Wonderful
1135
Very good
520
Good
326
Okay
138
Fair
73
Mediocre
25
Poor
38

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

925/9 Rama 1 Road Wangmai Patthumwan, Bangkok 10330

What's nearby

  • Siam Square0.6 km
  • Siam Paragon0.7 km
  • Chulalongkorn University1.1 km
  • Centralworld1.1 km
  • Thao Maha Phrom Shrine1.3 km
  • Pratunam1.3 km
  • Patpong Night Market2.1 km
  • Sukhumvit Road2.2 km
  • Victory Monument2.3 km
  • Bangkok City Centre3.3 km
  • Parliament of Thailand3.5 km
  • Terminal 213.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 0105549124032

Lub d Bangkok Siam Square

Which month has the cheapest rates at Lub d Bangkok Siam Square?

The cheapest month to stay at Lub d Bangkok Siam Square is July, with an average nightly rate of $41. The most expensive month is December at $121 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Lub d Bangkok Siam Square?

The cheapest day to book Lub d Bangkok Siam Square is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $25. The most expensive day is Tuesday at $108 per night.

How far in advance should you book Lub d Bangkok Siam Square?

To get the best price at Lub d Bangkok Siam Square, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 54% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Lub d Bangkok Siam Square

  • Where is Lub d Bangkok Siam Square located?

    Lub d Bangkok Siam Square is located at 925/9 Rama 1 Road Wangmai Patthumwan in Pathum Wan, 1.4 km from the centre of Bangkok. Siam Square is the closest landmark to Lub d Bangkok Siam Square.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Lub d Bangkok Siam Square?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Lub d Bangkok Siam Square.

  • Does Lub d Bangkok Siam Square offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Lub d Bangkok Siam Square offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Lub d Bangkok Siam Square from the airport?

    Lub d Bangkok Siam Square is 20.3 km from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl. Lub d Bangkok Siam Square is 24.8 km from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Lub d Bangkok Siam Square hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Lub d Bangkok Siam Square in Bangkok and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Lub d Bangkok Siam Square and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Lub d Bangkok Siam Square.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
ibis Bangkok Siam8.4 Excellent (6,684 reviews)0.02 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$131+
4-star hotel
Mercure Bangkok Siam8.7 Excellent (5,331 reviews)0.03 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$182+
3-star hotel
Kritthai Residence
8.7 Excellent (4,224 reviews)0.05 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$98+
3-star hotel
Reno Hotel Bangkok
8.9 Excellent (2,544 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre$94+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperDiamond City Hotel6.6 Good (1,160 reviews)0.58 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$45+
2-star hotel
38% cheaper
Groove At Siam
8.1 Excellent (1,069 reviews)0.41 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$47+
Holiday rental
36% cheaper
Lkn Residence
7.3 Good (18 reviews)0.63 kmAdults only, City view, air-conditioned$49+
3-star hotel
36% cheaper
Vintana Siam Hotel Bangkok
8 Excellent (30 reviews)0.69 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries$49+
5-star hotel
Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok9.5 Excellent (2,917 reviews)0.69 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$614+
4-star hotel
Lit Bangkok Residence9.2 Excellent (1,534 reviews)0.15 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$148+
5-star hotel
Pathumwan Princess Hotel9.2 Excellent (9,539 reviews)0.4 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$256+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
P18 Hotel
9.2 Excellent (1,283 reviews)0.57 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$52+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.4 km
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
20.3 km