Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned guestrooms. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent, or other amenities including complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance.Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.With a stay at Baan Eve Guesthouse in Ayutthaya, you'll be a 1-minute walk from Ayutthaya Historical Park and 6 minutes by foot from Wat Lokayasutha. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Wihan Phra Mongkol Bophit and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Wat Phra Si Sanphet.Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Ayutthaya Historical Park - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Wat Lokayasutha - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Wihan Phra Mongkol Bophit - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Wat Phra Si Sanphet - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Wat Phra Ram - 1.6 km / 1 mi Chao Sam Phraya Museum - 1.6 km / 1 mi Wat Chao Prap - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Wat Ratchaburana - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Wat Phra Mahathat - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Chai Watthanaram Temple - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Wat Phu Khao Thong - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Ayuthaya Floating Market - 5.8 km / 3.6 mi Wat Yai Chaimongkon - 5.9 km / 3.6 mi Bang Pa-In Palace - 20.7 km / 12.9 mi The nearest major airport is Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 56 km / 34.8 mi At Baan Eve Guesthouse, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to noon for a fee.Pets allowed. Pet maximum weight in kg is 10. Pet maximum weight in lb is 22. Only dogs and cats are allowed. Maximum number of pets per room 1No rollaway/extra beds available. No cribs (infant beds) available
7.4
Good
34 reviews

Latest deals for Baan Eve Guesthouse

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10

Amenities at Baan Eve Guesthouse

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Air-conditioned
  • Bicycle hire

Reviews of Baan Eve Guesthouse

7.4
Good
34 verified ratings
Wonderful
10
Very good
6
Good
6
Okay
4
Fair
5
Mediocre
1
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Gretchen, Dec 2018
Pros (+) The family that runs the hotel were all very nice and helpful. It was quiet, yet close to all the Wats and ruins. I felt very safe and comfortable.

Location

11/3 Moo 2 Soi Pridi Phanomyong 3, Ayutthaya 13000

What's nearby

  • Wat Lokayasutha342 m
  • Wihan Phra Mongkol Bophit0.7 km
  • Wat Mongkonbophit0.7 km
  • Wat Phra Si Sanphet0.8 km
  • Wat Phra Ram1 km
  • Chao Sam Phraya Museum1.1 km
  • Temple of the Royal Restoration Wat Ratchaburana1.5 km
  • Wat Thammikarat1.5 km
  • Wat Chai Wattanaram1.6 km
  • Wat Phra Mahathat1.7 km
  • Wat Ratchaburana1.8 km
  • Thai Boat Museum2.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Baan Eve Guesthouse

  • Where is Baan Eve Guesthouse located?

    Baan Eve Guesthouse is located at 11/3 Moo 2 Soi Pridi Phanomyong 3, 2.7 km from the centre of Ayutthaya. Wat Lokayasutha is the closest landmark to Baan Eve Guesthouse.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Baan Eve Guesthouse?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Baan Eve Guesthouse.

  • Does Baan Eve Guesthouse offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Baan Eve Guesthouse offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Baan Eve Guesthouse from the airport?

    Baan Eve Guesthouse is 49.2 km from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl. Baan Eve Guesthouse is 76.4 km from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Baan Eve Guesthouse hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Baan Eve Guesthouse in Ayutthaya and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Baan Eve Guesthouse and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Baan Eve Guesthouse.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Baan Penny
8.8 Excellent (772 reviews)0.3 kmTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditioned$51+
5% cheaper
Junior House Ayutthaya
0.35 km$38+
3-star hotel
Kamalar Palace Longstay house
8.8 Excellent (132 reviews)0.53 kmBar/Lounge, Coffee shop, Free toiletries$102+
2-star hotel
Baan Khung Thara - Ayutthaya
9.6 Excellent (69 reviews)0.65 kmWi-Fi$111+
1-star hotel
41% cheaper
Saransuk Grand V.I.P
1.55 km$24+
2-star hotel
32% cheaper
OYO 465 Krung Kao Traveller Lodge
8.3 Excellent (394 reviews)1.68 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$27+
3-star hotel
23% cheaper
Hello Sunshine
8.8 Excellent (44 reviews)0.93 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$31+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Baan Mee Suk Ayutthaya
9.6 Excellent (413 reviews)1.93 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$33+
2-star hotel
Baan Khung Thara - Ayutthaya
9.6 Excellent (69 reviews)0.65 kmWi-Fi$111+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Baan Mee Suk Ayutthaya
9.6 Excellent (413 reviews)1.93 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$33+
Holiday rental
Loy Manee House
9.5 Excellent (359 reviews)0.69 kmCity view, River view, terrace/patio$49+
4-star hotel
Syama Residence
9.3 Excellent (68 reviews)1.43 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking$199+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.0
2.7 km
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
49.2 km