Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a steam room, and a coffee shop/cafe. Free buffet breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free self parking, and a free area shuttle. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a microwave in a common area, and a refrigerator in a common area are onsite. Hotel Double One Beitou offers 25 air-conditioned accommodations with private hot tubs and DVD players. Select Comfort beds feature down comforters and premium bedding. 48-inch LED televisions come with cable channels and pay movies. Bathrooms include separate bathtubs and showers, spring water baths, bathrobes, and slippers. This Taipei hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and complimentary newspapers, as well as phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include espresso makers and safes. Refrigerators and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a steam room. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.2
Very good
1441 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Double One

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
Deals from
$139
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 2 more Hotel Double One deals.
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Double One

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre

Reviews of Hotel Double One

8.2
Very good
1441 verified ratings
Wonderful
553
Very good
313
Good
234
Okay
129
Fair
87
Mediocre
63
Poor
62

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel’s friendly and professional service, with many highlighting the helpfulness of the staff and the convenience of the free shuttle service. The breakfast received positive remarks for its variety and quality. The location was appreciated for its access to transportation and proximity to attractions. Several reviews mentioned comfortable and spacious rooms. Cleanliness feedback was mixed, with some guests noting issues like humidity, odors, or pests, while others found the rooms clean and comfortable. Overall, the positives outweighed the negatives, making the hotel a recommended choice for many visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No11 Youya Road, Taipei City 112

What's nearby

  • Yangmingshan American Military Housing3.1 km
  • National Palace Museum5.2 km
  • Shilin Night Market5.6 km
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum7.3 km
  • Taipei Bus Station9.8 km
  • Ximending10.4 km
  • Red House Theater10.6 km
  • Office of the President10.8 km
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market11.2 km
  • National Theater and Concert Hall11.3 km
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall11.4 km
  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall11.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 北市367

Hotel Double One

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Double One?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Double One is June, with an average nightly rate of $146. The most expensive month is December at $347 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Double One?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Double One is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $59. The most expensive day is Saturday at $388 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Double One?

To get the best price at Hotel Double One, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 40% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Double One

  • Where is Hotel Double One located?

    Hotel Double One is located at No11 Youya Road in Beitou District, 10.6 km from the centre of Taipei City. Yangmingshan American Military Housing is the closest landmark to Hotel Double One.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Double One?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel Double One.

  • Does Hotel Double One offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Double One offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Double One offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Double One offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Double One from the airport?

    Hotel Double One is 8.9 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. Hotel Double One is 29 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Double One hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Double One in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Double One and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Double One.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
0.11 km$131+
3-star hotel
Asia Pacific Hotel Beitou8.9 Excellent (1,624 reviews)0.16 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$350+
3-star hotel
51% cheaperPhoenix Pavilion Hot Spring Hotel8.5 Excellent (2,607 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Shuttle service (free)$95+
3-star hotel
58% cheaperGrand Pleasure Spring Hotel8.1 Excellent (907 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV$82+
3-star hotel
58% cheaperGrand Pleasure Spring Hotel8.1 Excellent (907 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV$82+
3-star hotel
51% cheaperPhoenix Pavilion Hot Spring Hotel8.5 Excellent (2,607 reviews)0.32 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Shuttle service (free)$95+
3-star hotel
39% cheaperShan-Yue Hotspring Hotel8.1 Excellent (1,627 reviews)0.96 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$120+
3-star hotel
33% cheaper
Hua Shin Hotel Beitou
0.11 km$131+
4-star hotel
Golden Hot Spring Hotel9.1 Excellent (725 reviews)0.61 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$207+
4-star hotel
The Gaia Hotel - Taipei9.1 Excellent (1,156 reviews)0.69 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$402+
5-star hotel
Wellspring By Silks Beitou
9.1 Excellent (113 reviews)0.92 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$470+
4-star hotel
Radium Kagaya Taipei9 Excellent (1,067 reviews)0.67 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$530+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

10.6 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
8.9 km