Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Penta Hotel is located in Singapore, in the Farrer Park district. With free WiFi, this 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk. The hotel features family rooms. Seletar Airport is 13 km away.
7.7
Good
678 reviews

Latest deals for Penta Hotel

Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
Deals from
$138
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 3 more Penta Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$154
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$164
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Penta Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Disabled access
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift

Reviews of Penta Hotel

7.7
Good
678 verified ratings
Wonderful
226
Very good
172
Good
80
Okay
77
Fair
41
Mediocre
40
Poor
42

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, especially its proximity to MRT stations and Indian restaurants, making it convenient for exploring the area. Cleanliness is generally appreciated, with several reviews noting neat rooms and daily sheet changes. The staff is frequently described as friendly and helpful, contributing to a positive experience. Many guests feel the hotel offers good value for money, particularly for short stays or those on a budget. However, some mention small room sizes and limited amenities, but these are outweighed by the positives for most visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Service8 out of 10
Value for Price8 out of 10
Room Size2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

33 Birch Road, Singapore 219894

What's nearby

  • Bugis Street Shopping District1.1 km
  • Bugis Street1.2 km
  • Suntec City2 km
  • Orchard Road2.4 km
  • Clarke Quay2.5 km
  • Sir Stamford Raffles Statue2.6 km
  • Singapore Flyer2.6 km
  • Merlion2.7 km
  • Marina Bay2.7 km
  • Singapore City Centre2.8 km
  • Marina Bay Sands3.1 km
  • Raffles Place3.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Penta Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Penta Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Penta Hotel is November, with an average nightly rate of $141. The most expensive month is July at $243 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Penta Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Penta Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $141. The most expensive day is Friday at $325 per night.

How far in advance should you book Penta Hotel?

To get the best price at Penta Hotel, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 14% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Penta Hotel

  • Where is Penta Hotel located?

    Penta Hotel is located at 33 Birch Road in Central Area, 1.1 km from the centre of Singapore. Bugis Street Shopping District is the closest landmark to Penta Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Penta Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Penta Hotel.

  • Does Penta Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Penta Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Penta Hotel from the airport?

    Penta Hotel is 11.7 km from Singapore Seletar. Penta Hotel is 15.9 km from Singapore Changi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Penta Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Penta Hotel in Singapore and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Penta Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Penta Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
The Serangoon House Little India, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel7.6 Good (481 reviews)0.13 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$288+
3-star hotel
Fortuna Hotel8 Excellent (4 reviews)0.15 kmWi-Fi$218+
4-star hotel
Holiday Inn Singapore Little India By IHG8.6 Excellent (3,043 reviews)0.15 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$297+
5-star hotel
One Farrer Hotel9 Excellent (5,579 reviews)0.17 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$313+
2-star hotel
44% cheaperArianna Hotel5.1 Okay (2,764 reviews)0.35 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries$81+
2-star hotel
41% cheaperTai Hoe Hotel7.7 Good (3,471 reviews)0.33 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$86+
3-star hotel
32% cheaper
A Hotel Dickson, Stay From 9pm To 8am
6.4 Good (15 reviews)0.67 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$99+
2-star hotel
30% cheaper
St Signature Jalan Besar, Dayuse, 5 Hours, 10am-3pm
8.4 Excellent (80 reviews)0.64 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$102+
5-star hotel
One Farrer Hotel9 Excellent (5,579 reviews)0.17 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$313+
4-star hotel
Holiday Inn Singapore Little India By IHG8.6 Excellent (3,043 reviews)0.15 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$297+
4-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon8.4 Excellent (3,919 reviews)0.38 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$261+
2-star hotel
30% cheaper
St Signature Jalan Besar, Dayuse, 5 Hours, 10am-3pm
8.4 Excellent (80 reviews)0.64 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$102+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.1 km
Singapore Seletar
11.7 km