Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and tour/ticket assistance. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a front-desk safe and ATM/banking services. Holidays Home offers 16 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. 24-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.
8.2
Very good
778 reviews

Latest deals for Holidays Home

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
Deals from
$26
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Double room and 4 more Holidays Home deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
$26
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$28
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 twin beds
$29
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$32
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
$34
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$34
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holidays Home

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Reviews of Holidays Home

8.2
Very good
778 verified ratings
Wonderful
393
Very good
142
Good
104
Okay
58
Fair
39
Mediocre
15
Poor
27

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent location near attractions, markets, and public transport. The staff is frequently described as friendly, helpful, and accommodating. Cleanliness is generally appreciated, with many noting tidy rooms and comfortable beds. However, several guests mention the lack of an elevator as a drawback, and some note occasional issues with odors or slow check-in. Overall, the hotel offers good value and a pleasant stay, especially for short visits.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size4 out of 10
Lifts1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

20/175 Moo10, South Pattaya Road, Pattaya 20150

What's nearby

  • Soi Buakhao Market254 m
  • Ripley's Believe It or Not! Museum0.6 km
  • Walking Street0.7 km
  • Royal Garden Plaza0.7 km
  • Bali Hai Pier1.2 km
  • Central Festival Shopping Center1.4 km
  • Pattaya Beach1.7 km
  • Pattaya Exhibition and Convention Hall1.7 km
  • Hard Rock Cafe Pattaya1.9 km
  • Pattaya Park Tower2.5 km
  • Dongtan Beach2.8 km
  • Big C Supercenter2.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holidays Home

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holidays Home?

The cheapest month to stay at Holidays Home is July, with an average nightly rate of $25. The most expensive month is February at $34 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holidays Home?

The cheapest day to book Holidays Home is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $25. The most expensive day is Thursday at $33 per night.

How far in advance should you book Holidays Home?

To get the best price at Holidays Home, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 6% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Holidays Home

  • Where is Holidays Home located?

    Holidays Home is located at 20/175 Moo10, South Pattaya Road in South Pattaya, 1.6 km from the centre of Pattaya. Soi Buakhao Market is the closest landmark to Holidays Home.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holidays Home?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Holidays Home.

  • Does Holidays Home offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holidays Home offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holidays Home offer free parking?

    Yes, Holidays Home offers free parking.

  • How far is Holidays Home from the airport?

    Holidays Home is 30.3 km from Utapao Rayong Pattaya. Holidays Home is 86.6 km from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holidays Home hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holidays Home in Pattaya and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holidays Home and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holidays Home.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
The Grand Day Night
7.9 Good (1,351 reviews)0.08 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service$34+
3-star hotel
Boutique Bravo Hotel
5.9 Okay (51 reviews)0.11 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$27+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Kann Pattaya Hotel
6.8 Good (8 reviews)0.11 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant$23+
5-star hotel
Boutique City And Bravo Hotel Pattaya7.3 Good (2,146 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$34+
3-star hotel
36% cheaper
Moonlight Inn Hotel Pattaya - Near Walking Street
5.6 Okay (43 reviews)0.36 km$17+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Kann Pattaya Hotel
6.8 Good (8 reviews)0.11 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant$23+
2-star hotel
7% cheaper
Pn Mansion
0.26 km$24+
3-star hotel
Boutique Bravo Hotel
5.9 Okay (51 reviews)0.11 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$27+
2-star hotel
Pius Place8.6 Excellent (27 reviews)0.13 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$47+
3-star hotel
Tycoon Place Garden
8.6 Excellent (3 reviews)0.3 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$33+
3-star hotel
Aree House Poshtel
8.6 Excellent (3 reviews)0.31 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$36+
1-star hotel
The Chanthong Hotel Pattaya
8.5 Excellent (288 reviews)0.36 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$36+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.6 km
Utapao Rayong Pattaya
30.3 km