Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a fridge and free Wi-Fi, as well as cable TV and a coffee/tea maker. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a hairdryer, towels and a DVD player.
8.3
Very good
852 reviews

Latest deals for Chaiyapoon Inn

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
Deals from
$25
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 14 more Chaiyapoon Inn deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Chaiyapoon Inn

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Bar/Lounge

Reviews of Chaiyapoon Inn

8.3
Very good
852 verified ratings
Wonderful
407
Very good
202
Good
111
Okay
55
Fair
39
Mediocre
12
Poor
26

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

383/78 Moo 9 Soi Chaiyapoon, Third Road Soi 25, Pattaya 20150

What's nearby

  • Soi Buakhao Market0.8 km
  • Central Festival Shopping Center0.9 km
  • Ripley's Believe It or Not! Museum0.9 km
  • Royal Garden Plaza0.9 km
  • Pattaya Beach1.1 km
  • Hard Rock Cafe Pattaya1.2 km
  • Walking Street1.4 km
  • Big C Supercenter2 km
  • Bali Hai Pier2.1 km
  • Tiffany's Show2.3 km
  • Pattaya City Hall2.4 km
  • Pattaya Exhibition and Convention Hall2.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Chaiyapoon Inn

Which month has the cheapest rates at Chaiyapoon Inn?

The cheapest month to stay at Chaiyapoon Inn is September, with an average nightly rate of $27. The most expensive month is February at $52 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Chaiyapoon Inn?

The cheapest day to book Chaiyapoon Inn is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $22. The most expensive day is Friday at $59 per night.

FAQs when booking at Chaiyapoon Inn

  • Where is Chaiyapoon Inn located?

    Chaiyapoon Inn is located at 383/78 Moo 9 Soi Chaiyapoon, Third Road Soi 25 in Central Pattaya, 0.7 km from the centre of Pattaya. Soi Buakhao Market is the closest landmark to Chaiyapoon Inn.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Chaiyapoon Inn?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Chaiyapoon Inn.

  • Does Chaiyapoon Inn offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Chaiyapoon Inn offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Chaiyapoon Inn offer free parking?

    Yes, Chaiyapoon Inn offers free parking.

  • How far is Chaiyapoon Inn from the airport?

    Chaiyapoon Inn is 30.4 km from Utapao Rayong Pattaya. Chaiyapoon Inn is 86.2 km from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Chaiyapoon Inn hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Chaiyapoon Inn in Pattaya and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Chaiyapoon Inn and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Chaiyapoon Inn.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
GW guesthouse
8.9 Excellent (165 reviews)0.01 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$50+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
High5 Guesthouse
7.2 Good (345 reviews)0.05 kmAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service$20+
2-star hotel
Clean Guesthouse8.3 Excellent (8 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$43+
2-star hotel
14% cheaper
OYO 75414 Kjs Pattaya
6.8 Good (484 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$22+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
High5 Guesthouse
7.2 Good (345 reviews)0.05 kmAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service$20+
2-star hotel
14% cheaper
OYO 75414 Kjs Pattaya
6.8 Good (484 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$22+
2-star hotel
Br Guest House Pattaya
8.4 Excellent (233 reviews)0.26 kmRoom service$25+
Holiday rental
Dragon serviced apartment (Pattaya)
6.7 Good (11 reviews)0.25 km$27+
1-star hotel
Admire House9.3 Excellent (112 reviews)0.1 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, TV$38+
3-star hotel
GW guesthouse
8.9 Excellent (165 reviews)0.01 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$50+
2-star hotel
Smart Place Pattaya
8.8 Excellent (95 reviews)0.25 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$31+
4-star hotel
Lk President8.6 Excellent (4,170 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$73+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
0.7 km
Utapao Rayong Pattaya
30.4 km