Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Pasadena Central Travelodge is located on the Rose Parade route within 5 miles of the Rose Bowl and Brookside Golf Course. From the Pasadena Central Travelodge it is only a short walk to Pasadena City College and a 25 mile drive to Disneyland. The two closest airports are LAX, about 30 minutes away and BUR - Burbank Airport, about 20 minutes away. The Pasadena Central Travelodge features 100 Percent non-smoking guest rooms built for comfort with one king size bed or two queen size beds. All our rooms feature Free Wireless High Speed Internet Access, Microwave and Refrigerator and our Cable TV receives over 80 different channels, including HBO, CNN, ESPN. The staff and management of the Pasadena Central Travelodge look forward to your next visit to Pasadena, California.
7.2
Good
1127 reviews

Latest deals for Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
$140
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Queen room and 22 more Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central deals.
King room, 1 king bed
$140
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
$141
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$150
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$150
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$152
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
$155
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$158
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$159
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$160
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$165
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$209
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central

7.2
Good
1127 verified ratings
Wonderful
251
Very good
115
Good
173
Okay
96
Fair
136
Mediocre
112
Poor
244

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

3.1
Poor
Anonymous, Jan 2017
Pros (+) Hotel very noisy at night. Not clean. Breakfast terrible. Wifi signal weak. Refund discounted.
8.0
Very good
Anonymous, Oct 2016
Pros (+) Location and elevator and room was a suite.
Cons (-) Breakfast left a lot to be desired on the weekend. I decided to go out for coffee. No waffle mix, but had a waffle maker.

Location

2131 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107

What's nearby

  • California Institute of Technology2 km
  • Pasadena Playhouse2.9 km
  • Scottish Rite Cathedral2.9 km
  • Pasadena Museum of California Art3.1 km
  • Fuller Theological Seminary3.1 km
  • USC Pacific Asia Museum3.2 km
  • Hilton Pasadena3.2 km
  • Robert R. Blacker House3.2 km
  • Pasadena City Hall3.4 km
  • Pasadena Visitors Center3.5 km
  • Paseo Colorado3.5 km
  • Old Pasadena4.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central

Which month has the cheapest rates at Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central?

The cheapest month to stay at Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central is January, with an average nightly rate of $163. The most expensive month is June at $200 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central?

The cheapest day to book Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $161. The most expensive day is Saturday at $248 per night.

How far in advance should you book Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central?

To get the best price at Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 18% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central

  • Where is Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central located?

    Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central is located at 2131 East Colorado Boulevard, 3.5 km from the centre of Pasadena. California Institute of Technology is the closest landmark to Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central.

  • Does Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central offer free parking?

    Yes, Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central offers free parking.

  • How far is Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central from the airport?

    Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central is 24 km from Hollywood Burbank. Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central is 32.5 km from Hawthorne.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central in Pasadena and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Travelodge by Wyndham Pasadena Central.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Ramada by Wyndham Pasadena5.6 Okay (1,123 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$159+
Holiday rental
Delightful 3B3B Townhouse: Relax & Family Friendly
7.3 Good (3 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens$867+
Holiday rental
Jie choice's - Pasadena 2b1b Peace Pad
0.24 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens$415+
Holiday rental
Bright Bungalow steps from Caltech & PCC, Close to the Rose Bowl, Kingsize Bed!
10 Excellent (1 review)0.36 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens$379+
2-star hotel
Pasadena Lodge8.2 Excellent (369 reviews)1.37 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking$159+
2-star hotel
Ramada by Wyndham Pasadena5.6 Okay (1,123 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$159+
2-star hotel
Astro Pasadena Hotel8.1 Excellent (520 reviews)1.31 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$161+
2-star hotel
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Pasadena7.5 Good (1,670 reviews)1.03 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$169+
Holiday rental
Bright Bungalow steps from Caltech & PCC, Close to the Rose Bowl, Kingsize Bed!
10 Excellent (1 review)0.36 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens$379+
Holiday rental
Modern 2 Bedroom Apt.
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.56 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned$499+
Holiday rental
Jie’s Pasadena · Stylish 2B1B Home 5 mins to PCC
10 Excellent (1 review)0.68 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens$391+
Holiday rental
Spacious Apt w/1BR - City Center
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.68 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned$440+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

3.5 km
Hollywood Burbank
24.0 km