Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only

4 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 342 reviews
342 reviews
Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Guests of this beach hotel will appreciate convenient onsite amenities such as a fitness center and a picnic area. Mediterranean Princess - Adults Only offers 75 accommodations with minibars and safes. Rooms open to balconies or patios. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.0
Wonderful
342 reviews

Latest deals for Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only

Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
Deals from
$219
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 7 more Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$219
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$438
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$220
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$235
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$276
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$305
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$423
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$313
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$409
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only

  • Adults only
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only

9.0
Wonderful
342 verified ratings
Wonderful
212
Very good
64
Good
34
Okay
11
Fair
10
Mediocre
5
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent service, friendly and helpful staff, and prime location near the beach and local attractions. The breakfast and dinner options are varied and tasty, and the pool area is clean and relaxing. Many guests appreciate the overall cleanliness of the rooms and common areas. While some mention outdated furniture, issues with mosquitoes, and occasional maintenance concerns, the positives such as attentive service, good food, and great amenities make for a pleasant stay overall.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Pool9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Paralia, Paralia

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1048527

Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only

What is the cheapest day to book Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only?

The cheapest day to book Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $196. The most expensive day is Monday at $854 per night.

FAQs when booking at Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only

  • Where is Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only located?

    Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only is located at Paralia, 1.6 km from the centre of Paralia.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only.

  • Does Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only offer free parking?

    Yes, Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only offers free parking.

  • How far is Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only from the airport?

    Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only is 43.9 km from Thessaloniki Makedonia. Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only is 116.1 km from Vólos Nea Anchialos.

  • Does Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only have a pool?

    Yes, Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only in Paralia and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Mediterranean Princess- Adults Only.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
24% cheaperPorto Del Sol Hotel9 Excellent (541 reviews)0.96 kmBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$97+
3-star hotel
Elle Rooms & Suites
9.9 Excellent (77 reviews)1.01 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$188+
3-star hotel
Olympus Diamond studios
9.7 Excellent (131 reviews)1.24 km$339+
3-star hotel
Hotel Girni Olympic
6.6 Good (32 reviews)1.29 kmBeachfront, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$240+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperPorto Del Sol Hotel9 Excellent (541 reviews)0.96 kmBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$97+
3-star hotel
11% cheaper
Christina Hotel
9.1 Excellent (92 reviews)1.3 km$113+
3-star hotel
Ouzas luxury Hotel9.7 Excellent (239 reviews)1.32 kmPrivate beach, Bar/Lounge, Room service$131+
5-star hotel
Blue Dream Hotel
9.7 Excellent (240 reviews)1.32 kmPrivate beach, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$136+
3-star hotel
Elle Rooms & Suites
9.9 Excellent (77 reviews)1.01 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$188+
3-star hotel
Olympus Diamond studios
9.7 Excellent (131 reviews)1.24 km$339+
5-star hotel
Blue Dream Hotel
9.7 Excellent (240 reviews)1.32 kmPrivate beach, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$136+
3-star hotel
Ouzas luxury Hotel9.7 Excellent (239 reviews)1.32 kmPrivate beach, Bar/Lounge, Room service$131+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
1.6 km
Thessaloniki Makedonia
43.9 km