Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Offering an outdoor pool, Madison Beach Motel is situated in Ocean City and is a short stroll from Ocean City's City Hall. Guests can also enjoy complimentary internet throughout the property.

An atm/cash machine and a 24-hour reception are just some of the available services at Madison Beach Motel Ocean City.

The motel provides 63 rooms, all of which are fitted with a microwave and a refrigerator.

The area near Madison Beach Motel has a range of restaurants and cafés. Trimper's Rides is a brief walk away.

7.9
Good
1852 reviews

Latest deals for Madison Beach Motel

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
Deals from
$118
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 27 more Madison Beach Motel deals.
Standard Room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 sofa bed
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Madison Beach Motel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Madison Beach Motel

7.9
Good
1852 verified ratings
Wonderful
619
Very good
285
Good
321
Okay
178
Fair
163
Mediocre
101
Poor
185

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

3.1
Poor
Anonymous, Aug 2019
Pros (+) The location and clean sheets and towels are the only good things about Madison Beach Motel.
Cons (-) The cramped room wasn't clean enough and smelled musty like it hadn't been dried thoroughly after flooding. The warped spots on the walls tell the same story. The carpet was so disgusting that no amou...
Read more
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Aug 2018
Pros (+) The staff was very friendly
7.7
Good
Brian, Sept 2017
Pros (+) The location and price for the hotel was excellent.
Cons (-) The room was clean but could use updating.

Location

9 North Baltimore Avenue, Ocean City, MD 21842

What's nearby

  • Ripley's Believe It or Not Museum368 m
  • Ocean City Boardwalk0.4 km
  • Trimper's Rides0.5 km
  • Ocean City Life-Saving Station Museum0.8 km
  • Inlet Park0.8 km
  • Ocean City Harbor1.3 km
  • Tanger Outlet Center2 km
  • Antique Classic Car Museum2.1 km
  • Baja Amusements2.4 km
  • Ember's Island Miniature Golf2.4 km
  • Jolly Roger Amusement Park3.1 km
  • Grand Prix Amusements3.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 22-00037527

Essential information about Madison Beach Motel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
June
$402
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Madison Beach Motel

What is the cheapest day to book Madison Beach Motel?

The cheapest day to book Madison Beach Motel is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $148. The most expensive day is Saturday at $603 per night.

How far in advance should you book Madison Beach Motel?

To get the best price at Madison Beach Motel, book around 11 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 33% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Madison Beach Motel

  • How long should you stay at Madison Beach Motel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Madison Beach Motel

  • Where is Madison Beach Motel located?

    Madison Beach Motel is located at 9 North Baltimore Avenue, 0.5 km from the centre of Ocean City. Ripley's Believe It or Not Museum is the closest landmark to Madison Beach Motel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Madison Beach Motel?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Madison Beach Motel.

  • Does Madison Beach Motel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Madison Beach Motel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Madison Beach Motel from the airport?

    Madison Beach Motel is 37 km from Salisbury-Ocean City. Madison Beach Motel is 132.6 km from Atlantic City.

  • Does Madison Beach Motel have a pool?

    Yes, Madison Beach Motel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Madison Beach Motel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Madison Beach Motel in Ocean City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Madison Beach Motel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Madison Beach Motel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Gateway Hotel & Suites Ocean City, an Ascend Collection Hotel9.1 Excellent (874 reviews)0.04 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$195+
Holiday rental
Beachview Oc 2 Ocean Block
7.8 Good (17 reviews)0.04 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony$307+
2-star hotel
Ocean 1 Hotel and Suites7.9 Good (1,635 reviews)0.05 kmBeachfront, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$161+
Holiday rental
Ocean 1 Suite 1
8.5 Excellent (13 reviews)0.09 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony$550+
2-star hotel
28% cheaperSea Breeze Inn5.1 Okay (514 reviews)0.17 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, TV$86+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Boardwalk One
7.6 Good (163 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Free Wi-Fi$111+
2-star hotel
Plim Plaza Hotel7 Good (2,222 reviews)0.19 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$131+
3-star hotel
Park Place Hotel8.5 Excellent (732 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant$138+
Holiday rental
Baltimore & 1st Home
10 Excellent (1 review)0.13 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned$2,063+
Holiday rental
Walk to everything the inlet has to offer! Amazing bay views!
10 Excellent (6 reviews)0.15 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, Balcony$4,424+
Holiday rental
Top Spot for Inlet Activities and Ocean City Fun - New 2 BR 1.5 BA for 2026
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.18 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$386+
Holiday rental
Belmont Towers 409 Huge Balcony, Boardwalk, Pool, Gym, Sauna, Ocean & Bay Views!
10 Excellent (12 reviews)0.2 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$507+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.5 km
Salisbury-Ocean City
37.0 km