NH München Ost Conference Center

4 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 2947 reviews
2,947 reviews
Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$53
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, 1 twin bed
$53
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$106
Superior room, 1 queen bed
$420
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located a short walk from Munchen-Riem Railway Station, NH Munchen Ost Conference Center is a convenient base when visiting Aschheim. It provides a spa and wellness centre, as well as a rooftop terrace, free Wi-Fi and a sauna.

There are a range of amenities available to guests of the hotel, including 24-hour room service, an executive floor and meeting facilities. Convenient services include an express check-in feature and a luggage storage area.

Rooms at NH Munchen Ost Conference Center are charming and provide movies-on-demand. All have a bathtub, a mini bar and a private bathroom with bathrobes.

The hotel houses restaurant and bar where guests are able to unwind of an evening with dinner and a drink. Packed lunches are available for those heading out to explore the surrounding area.

Munich Airport is a 35-minute drive from NH Munchen Ost Conference Center. It is also a short car ride from Munich Residenz, Englischer Garten and Olympiapark.

8.3
Very good
2947 reviews

Latest deals for NH München Ost Conference Center

Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Superior room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Double room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at NH München Ost Conference Center

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee shop
  • Minibar
  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Window
  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Golf

Spa

  • Spa
  • Sauna

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews of NH München Ost Conference Center

8.3
Very good
2947 verified ratings
Wonderful
1184
Very good
737
Good
491
Okay
199
Fair
146
Mediocre
82
Poor
107

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for public transport and city access. The service is frequently described as friendly, attentive, and professional, with staff going out of their way to accommodate requests. Breakfast receives high marks for variety and quality, while many reviews highlight the cleanliness of rooms and public areas. Comfortable beds are also a recurring positive, contributing to a pleasant stay. Some guests note minor issues with amenities or maintenance, but overall, the positives outweigh the negatives.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Einsteinring 20, 85609 Munich, Bavaria

What's nearby

  • English Garden6.4 km
  • Allianz7.3 km
  • Maximillianstrasse7.6 km
  • Munich City Centre7.8 km
  • Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München7.8 km
  • Deutsches Museum7.9 km
  • Münchner Residenz8 km
  • Hofbräuhaus am Platzl8 km
  • Europäische Patentorganisation8.1 km
  • Marienplatz8.3 km
  • Frauenkirche8.5 km
  • Alte Pinakothek8.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about NH München Ost Conference Center

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

July
July
$190
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

NH München Ost Conference Center

Which month has the cheapest rates at NH München Ost Conference Center?

The cheapest month to stay at NH München Ost Conference Center is August, with an average nightly rate of $124. The most expensive month is September at $375 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book NH München Ost Conference Center?

The cheapest day to book NH München Ost Conference Center is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $127. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $405 per night.

How far in advance should you book NH München Ost Conference Center?

To get the best price at NH München Ost Conference Center, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 33% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at NH München Ost Conference Center

  • How long should you stay at NH München Ost Conference Center? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at NH München Ost Conference Center

  • Where is NH München Ost Conference Center located?

    NH München Ost Conference Center is located at Einsteinring 20, 8.3 km from the centre of Munich. English Garden is the closest landmark to NH München Ost Conference Center.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at NH München Ost Conference Center?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at NH München Ost Conference Center.

  • Does NH München Ost Conference Center offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, NH München Ost Conference Center offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is NH München Ost Conference Center from the airport?

    NH München Ost Conference Center is 24.1 km from Munich Franz Josef Strauss. NH München Ost Conference Center is 30.8 km from Oberpfaffenhofen.

  • How does KAYAK find such great NH München Ost Conference Center hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at NH München Ost Conference Center in Munich and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at NH München Ost Conference Center and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for NH München Ost Conference Center.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
26% cheaper
Ibis budget München Ost Messe
7.7 Good (2,544 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$89+
3-star hotel
4% cheaper
Holiday Inn - The Niu, Fury Aschheim Messe By IHG
8.4 Excellent (2,689 reviews)0.25 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$115+
2-star hotel
7% cheaper
B&b Hotel Munchen-Messe
8 Excellent (1,252 reviews)0.29 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas$111+
3-star hotel
Moxy Munich Messe
8.5 Excellent (1,197 reviews)0.34 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$133+
1-star hotel
26% cheaper
Ibis budget München Ost Messe
7.7 Good (2,544 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$89+
2-star hotel
7% cheaper
Hotel New Fair Munich Messe
5.1 Okay (776 reviews)1.99 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$111+
2-star hotel
7% cheaper
B&b Hotel Munchen-Messe
8 Excellent (1,252 reviews)0.29 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas$111+
3-star hotel
4% cheaper
Holiday Inn - The Niu, Fury Aschheim Messe By IHG
8.4 Excellent (2,689 reviews)0.25 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$115+
Hotel Prinzregent München8.9 Excellent (2,179 reviews)0.8 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$171+
3-star hotel
Moxy Munich Messe
8.5 Excellent (1,197 reviews)0.34 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$133+
4-star hotel
Novotel München Messe8.5 Excellent (3,778 reviews)1.62 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$162+
3-star hotel
Motel One Munich - Messe
8.5 Excellent (1,894 reviews)1.64 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$128+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3 km
Munich Franz Josef Strauss
24.1 km