Premier Inn München City Ost

3 stars
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$98
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$98
Double room, bed type unknown
$112
Superior room, bed type unknown
$191
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a coffee shop/cafe are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a 24-hour front desk. Housekeeping is available on request. Premier Inn München City Ost offers 167 accommodations with hair dryers and irons/ironing boards. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided on request.
8.3
Very good
4173 reviews

Latest deals for Premier Inn München City Ost

Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including VAT but not including other taxes and fees.

Amenities at Premier Inn München City Ost

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Bottle of water
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Key card access

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Hiking

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Reviews of Premier Inn München City Ost

8.3
Very good
4173 verified ratings
Wonderful
1465
Very good
883
Good
704
Okay
346
Fair
308
Mediocre
175
Poor
296

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praise the hotel for its high level of cleanliness, friendly and helpful staff, and convenient location with easy access to public transportation. Many appreciate the quality of the breakfast and find the hotel to offer good value for the price. While some mention minor drawbacks such as lack of certain amenities or distance from the city center, overall, the positive aspects stand out, making it a recommended option for families and travelers seeking comfort and good service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.2
Very good
James, Sept 2017
Pros (+) The location is perfect for us and public transportation very close by. There are also a few pretty good and nice restaurants within walking distance. Rooms are on the small size no US tv stations. Ch...
Cons (-) unfortunately when we booked only 2 twins were available and we were not able to get a queen bed. But not a real problem. Large grease stain on carpet.
Read more

Location

Kronstadter Straße 6-8, 81677 Munich, Bavaria

What's nearby

  • English Garden4.3 km
  • Maximillianstrasse4.6 km
  • Allianz4.8 km
  • Munich City Centre4.9 km
  • Deutsches Museum4.9 km
  • Hofbräuhaus am Platzl5.1 km
  • Europäische Patentorganisation5.1 km
  • Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München5.1 km
  • Münchner Residenz5.1 km
  • Marienplatz5.4 km
  • Frauenkirche5.6 km
  • Alte Pinakothek6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Premier Inn München City Ost

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Premier Inn München City Ost

  • Where is Premier Inn München City Ost located?

    Premier Inn München City Ost is located at Kronstadter Straße 6-8 in Bogenhausen, 5.4 km from the centre of Munich. English Garden is the closest landmark to Premier Inn München City Ost.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Premier Inn München City Ost?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Premier Inn München City Ost.

  • Does Premier Inn München City Ost offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Premier Inn München City Ost offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Premier Inn München City Ost from the airport?

    Premier Inn München City Ost is 26.1 km from Munich Franz Josef Strauss. Premier Inn München City Ost is 27.8 km from Oberpfaffenhofen.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Premier Inn München City Ost hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Premier Inn München City Ost in Munich and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Premier Inn München City Ost and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Premier Inn München City Ost.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
14% cheaperTulip Inn München Messe8.1 Excellent (3,782 reviews)0.18 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$90+
4-star hotel
NH München Messe7.9 Good (3,342 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$108+
4-star hotel
Kreis Residence Munich
9.1 Excellent (4,248 reviews)0.79 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$197+
4-star hotel
Rimedya Hotel - an der Messe München
7.9 Good (1,032 reviews)1.05 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking$104+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperTulip Inn München Messe8.1 Excellent (3,782 reviews)0.18 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$90+
3-star hotel
5% cheaper
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Munich Messe
8.3 Excellent (7,788 reviews)1.56 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$99+
4-star hotel
Rimedya Hotel - an der Messe München
7.9 Good (1,032 reviews)1.05 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking$104+
4-star hotel
NH München Messe7.9 Good (3,342 reviews)0.5 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$108+
4-star hotel
Kreis Residence Munich
9.1 Excellent (4,248 reviews)0.79 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$197+
3-star hotel
Hampton by Hilton Munich City Center East
8.6 Excellent (2,558 reviews)1.44 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$180+
4-star hotel
Hyperion Hotel München
8.6 Excellent (5,146 reviews)1.9 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$145+
4-star hotel
Wyndham Garden Munich Messe
8.5 Excellent (5,726 reviews)1.21 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$127+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
5.4 km
Munich Franz Josef Strauss
26.1 km