Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated under a 10-minute walk from Pedro Gil LRT Station, Leez Inn provides guests with an ideal base when in Manila. The numerous facilities this luxury inn offers include luggage storage, massage services and a 24-hour reception.

There are a variety of amenities on offer to guests of Leez Inn, including a tour desk, a ticket service and room service. In addition, the multilingual staff are on hand to offer assistance. Guests can also benefit from the inn's internet connection.

Leez Inn has 32 rooms offering all the essentials to ensure a comfortable stay.

Those staying at the inn can sit down to a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, conveniently based for those who want to stay nearby when looking for a bite to eat.

Leez Inn is within walking distance of Paco Park and University of the Philippines Manila. Quirino Avenue LRT Station is within a 10-minute walk.

7.9
Good
1303 reviews

Latest deals for Leez Inn Malate

Fri 23/10
-
Sat 24/10
Deals from
$24
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Queen room and 13 more Leez Inn Malate deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$24
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$25
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$26
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$27
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$32
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$29
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$32
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$34
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$30
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$35
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$45
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Leez Inn Malate

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews of Leez Inn Malate

7.9
Good
1303 verified ratings
Wonderful
500
Very good
224
Good
224
Okay
109
Fair
80
Mediocre
57
Poor
109

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciate the hotel's affordability and comfortable beds, making it a good budget choice. However, many reviews mention the lack of an elevator as a significant inconvenience, especially for those with rooms on higher floors. Cleanliness and service receive mixed feedback, with some guests noting clean rooms and helpful staff, while others report issues such as cockroaches, poor housekeeping, and unresponsive staff. The value for price is generally seen as positive, but the overall experience is affected by maintenance and facility shortcomings.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Lifts0 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1139 Nakpil Street, Malate, Manila 1004

What's nearby

  • University of the Philippines Manila0.9 km
  • Robinson's Place1 km
  • Roxas Boulevard1.4 km
  • National Library of the Philippines1.7 km
  • Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas1.7 km
  • Rizal Park1.8 km
  • Baluarte de San Andres2 km
  • Malacañang Palace2.1 km
  • Cultural Center of the Philippines2.1 km
  • Manila Ocean Park2.3 km
  • San Agustin Church2.5 km
  • Manila Cathedral2.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 00:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Leez Inn Malate

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

February
March
$31
Cheapest month to stay with an average 1% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 1% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Leez Inn Malate

Which month has the cheapest rates at Leez Inn Malate?

The cheapest month to stay at Leez Inn Malate is March, with an average nightly rate of $28. The most expensive month is November at $37 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Leez Inn Malate?

The cheapest day to book Leez Inn Malate is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $28. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $37 per night.

How far in advance should you book Leez Inn Malate?

To get the best price at Leez Inn Malate, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 16% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Leez Inn Malate

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Leez Inn Malate, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and March.
  • How long should you stay at Leez Inn Malate? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 30 days.

FAQs when booking at Leez Inn Malate

  • Where is Leez Inn Malate located?

    Leez Inn Malate is located at 1139 Nakpil Street, Malate in Malate, 3 km from the centre of Manila. University of the Philippines Manila is the closest landmark to Leez Inn Malate.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Leez Inn Malate?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 00:00 at Leez Inn Malate.

  • Does Leez Inn Malate offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Leez Inn Malate offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Leez Inn Malate from the airport?

    Leez Inn Malate is 8 km from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl. Leez Inn Malate is 82.2 km from Angeles City Clark Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Leez Inn Malate hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Leez Inn Malate in Manila and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Leez Inn Malate and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Leez Inn Malate.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
ZEN Rooms Malate Nakpil6.8 Good (61 reviews)0.01 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$161+
2-star hotel
15% cheaper
Orangenest Apartelle
7.1 Good (121 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, TV$24+
2-star hotel
Orange Nest Hotel
7.5 Good (608 reviews)0.24 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$36+
2-star hotel
Maine City
7.9 Good (732 reviews)0.35 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$31+
2-star hotel
15% cheaper
Arzo Hotel Grand Lodge
7.8 Good (313 reviews)0.57 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$24+
2-star hotel
15% cheaper
Orangenest Apartelle
7.1 Good (121 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, TV$24+
3-star hotel
Arzo Hotel Manila
7.5 Good (326 reviews)0.77 kmWi-Fi, Coffee shop, Flat-screen TV$29+
2-star hotel
Oyo 152 Sangco Condotel
7.7 Good (1,301 reviews)0.37 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$29+
1-star hotel
RedDoorz Plus @ Kaizen Suites Taft Avenue
8.8 Excellent (79 reviews)0.87 kmWi-Fi, TV, Free toiletries$37+
3-star hotel
lyf Malate Manila managed by The Ascott Limited
8.7 Excellent (226 reviews)0.72 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$66+
3-star hotel
Hotel Kimberly Manila8.7 Excellent (1,619 reviews)0.72 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$81+
3-star hotel
Pearl Lane Hotel8.7 Excellent (238 reviews)0.87 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$36+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
3.0 km
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8.0 km