Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel

2 stars
6.1
Okay
based on 39 reviews
39 reviews
Sun 16/8
-
Mon 17/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel
Provider for Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel
Provider for Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 126 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Amenities Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and complimentary use of a nearby fitness facility. Property Location With a stay at GreenTree Inn LuoYang WangCheng Square Business Hotel in Luoyang (Xi Gong), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Luoyang Art Gallery and Luoyang Museum. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Luoyang Old Town and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Wangcheng Park. Dining At GreenTree Inn LuoYang WangCheng Square Business Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Check-In Checkin starts at 2:00 PM Checkin end at 6:00 PM Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. Check-Out Checkout is done at 12:00 PM Pets Pets not allowed General instructions No rollaway/extra beds available No cribs (infant beds) available Children not allowed No alcohol allowed onsite
6.1
Okay
39 reviews

Latest deals for Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel

Sun 16/8
-
Mon 17/8

Amenities at Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Express check-out
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Safe

Reviews of Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel

6.1
Okay
39 verified ratings
Wonderful
0
Very good
2
Good
11
Okay
11
Fair
9
Mediocre
1
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No.3 West Kaixuan Raod, Luoyang 471000

What's nearby

  • Zhouwangcheng Tianzijialiu Museum291 m
  • China National Flower Garden2.2 km
  • Luoyang Museum2.3 km
  • Henan Confucian Temple3.4 km
  • Sui and Tang Dynasty Town Botanic Gardens4 km
  • Xiyuan Park4.6 km
  • Mangshan Mountain5.8 km
  • Luoyang International Peony Garden6.1 km
  • Luoyang Ancient Tombs Museum7.5 km
  • Longmen Aquarium9.5 km
  • White Horse Temple15 km
  • Qiyun Pagoda15.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel

  • Where is Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel located?

    Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel is located at No.3 West Kaixuan Raod in Xigong, 1.2 km from the centre of Luoyang. Zhouwangcheng Tianzijialiu Museum is the closest landmark to Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel.

  • Does Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel from the airport?

    Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel is 9.2 km from Luoyang. Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel is 129 km from Zhengzhou.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel in Luoyang and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Greentree Inn Luoyang Wangcheng Square Business Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
6% cheaper
May fourth International Youth
0.18 km$29+
2-star hotel
33% cheaper
Yingtianmen Space Capsule Youth Hostel
0.28 km$21+
Qianna Hotel Glorious Luoyang Yingtianmen Xigong Xiaojie Store
0.32 km$51+
2-star hotel
6% cheaper
May Fourth Youth Hostel (Luoyang Yingtianmen Branch)
0.4 km$29+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
Kyushu Space Capsule Hostel (Yingtianmen Subway Station Branch)
0.41 km$12+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
Xianxing Youth Hostel (Luoyang Yingtianmen Branch)
1.23 km$12+
56% cheaper
Yubo Jia Ri Hotel (Yingtianmen Branch)
0.41 km$14+
2-star hotel
50% cheaper
Anjia City Express Hotel (Yingtianmen Branch)
0.42 km$16+
4-star hotel
Luoyang Christian's Hotel9.7 Excellent (43 reviews)1.21 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service$99+
2-star hotel
6% cheaper
May fourth International Youth
0.18 km$29+
2-star hotel
33% cheaper
Yingtianmen Space Capsule Youth Hostel
0.28 km$21+
Qianna Hotel Glorious Luoyang Yingtianmen Xigong Xiaojie Store
0.32 km$51+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.2 km
Luoyang
9.2 km