Kipriotis Maris Suites

5 stars
7.4
Good
based on 79 reviews
79 reviews
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Within a 40-minute drive of Kos Island International Airport, Kipriotis Maris Suites - All Inclusive offers an indoor pool, a private beach, outdoor tennis courts and free wireless internet. It also features a sauna, a kids pool and a kids club.

All the modern rooms at the resort feature a refrigerator, plus all the essentials for a comfortable stay. Each provides its very own bathroom with a hair dryer.

The resort has easy access to Monastery of Agia Paraskevi, Tree of Hippocrates and Port of Kos. Guests can also enjoy an easy walk to Kos and Tigkaki.

7.4
Good
79 reviews

Latest deals for Kipriotis Maris Suites

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
Deals from
$211
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 28 more Kipriotis Maris Suites deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$211
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$325
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$419
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$213
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$367
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$456
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$216
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$236
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$219
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$237
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$348
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$221
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$238
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$365
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$236
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$241
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$347
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$238
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$243
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$510
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$239
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 twin bed
$258
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$380
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$262
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$285
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 twin bed
$300
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$456
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$457
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$501
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$505
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Kipriotis Maris Suites

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Kipriotis Maris Suites

7.4
Good
79 verified ratings
Wonderful
36
Very good
12
Good
11
Okay
7
Fair
6
Mediocre
2
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its outstanding service, with many highlighting the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff across various departments. The location is frequently mentioned as convenient and close to attractions, making it easy for guests to explore the area. Breakfast and food options receive positive remarks for variety and quality, with several guests noting fresh and tasty selections. Spacious and comfortable rooms are appreciated, contributing to a relaxing stay. The pool area is also popular, described as enjoyable and well-maintained, adding to the overall positive experience. While there are some criticisms regarding cleanliness, dated facilities, and food variety in certain reviews, the overall sentiment is highly favorable, especially regarding service and atmosphere.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Psalidi, Kos

What's nearby

  • Paradiso Beach1.7 km
  • Kos Marina2.5 km
  • Tree of Hippocrates3.5 km
  • Neratzia Castle3.6 km
  • Ancient Agora3.6 km
  • Casa Romana3.6 km
  • Eleftherias Square3.7 km
  • Archaeological Museum3.7 km
  • Church of Agia Paraskevi3.7 km
  • Roman Odeon Amphitheater3.9 km
  • Port of Kos3.9 km
  • Asklepionas6.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1312629

Kipriotis Maris Suites

What is the cheapest day to book Kipriotis Maris Suites?

The cheapest day to book Kipriotis Maris Suites is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $333. The most expensive day is Friday at $438 per night.

How far in advance should you book Kipriotis Maris Suites?

To get the best price at Kipriotis Maris Suites, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 27% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Kipriotis Maris Suites

  • Where is Kipriotis Maris Suites located?

    Kipriotis Maris Suites is located at Psalidi, 3.7 km from the centre of Kos. Paradiso Beach is the closest landmark to Kipriotis Maris Suites.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Kipriotis Maris Suites?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Kipriotis Maris Suites.

  • Does Kipriotis Maris Suites offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Kipriotis Maris Suites offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Kipriotis Maris Suites offer free parking?

    Yes, Kipriotis Maris Suites offers free parking.

  • How far is Kipriotis Maris Suites from the airport?

    Kipriotis Maris Suites is 23.2 km from Kos. Kipriotis Maris Suites is 35.5 km from Kalymnos Island.

  • Does Kipriotis Maris Suites have a pool?

    Yes, Kipriotis Maris Suites has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Kipriotis Maris Suites hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Kipriotis Maris Suites in Kos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Kipriotis Maris Suites and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Kipriotis Maris Suites.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Kipriotis Panorama & Suites
0.08 kmPrivate beach, Room service, Cable or satellite TV$284+
5-star hotel
Kipriotis Panorama Hotel & Suites7.3 Good (131 reviews)0.12 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Coffee machine$303+
4-star hotel
12% cheaperKipriotis Hippocrates7.3 Good (64 reviews)0.19 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$187+
5-star hotel
Mitsis Ramira Beach Hotel8.2 Excellent (499 reviews)0.42 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, beachfront$276+
3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Aristo Apartments
1.11 km$128+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Hotel Kipriotis Village Resort
0.51 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre$175+
4-star hotel
12% cheaperKipriotis Hippocrates7.3 Good (64 reviews)0.19 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$187+
5-star hotel
Natura Park Village Hotel & Spa7.8 Good (60 reviews)1.5 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$226+
4-star hotel
Platanista Hotel8.6 Excellent (284 reviews)1.06 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$246+
5-star hotel
Mitsis Ramira Beach Hotel8.2 Excellent (499 reviews)0.42 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, beachfront$276+
5-star hotel
Natura Park Village Hotel & Spa7.8 Good (60 reviews)1.5 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$226+
5-star hotel
Kipriotis Panorama Hotel & Suites7.3 Good (131 reviews)0.12 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Coffee machine$303+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

3.7 km
Kos
23.2 km