Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hostel features laundry facilities, free Wi-Fi in public areas and a vending machine. Bathrooms are shared and housekeeping is not available. Fukuoka Guest House Little Asia Kokura - Hostel offers 33 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and rice cookers. Fridges and microwaves are provided. Guests have access to shared bathrooms. Bathrooms include a shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Televisions come with digital channels.
7.7
Good
784 reviews

Latest deals for Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11

Amenities at Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe

Reviews of Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura

7.7
Good
784 verified ratings
Wonderful
310
Very good
165
Good
136
Okay
76
Fair
44
Mediocre
25
Poor
29

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

4F Nakamichi Building, 1-5-15 Sakaimachi, Kita, Kitakyushu 802-0005

What's nearby

  • Kokura Railway Station0.5 km
  • Kokura Garden0.8 km
  • Riverwalk Kitakyushu0.8 km
  • Kokura Castle0.9 km
  • University of Kitakyushu4.3 km
  • Kitakyushu City Art Museum5.4 km
  • Edamitsu Sea Side Spa6.8 km
  • Wakamatsu Station7.4 km
  • Kawachi Dam8.3 km
  • Kyushu International University8.6 km
  • Mojiko Railway Station10.1 km
  • Mojiko Retro10.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 11:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 第42620010号

Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura

Which month has the cheapest rates at Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura?

The cheapest month to stay at Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura is June, with an average nightly rate of $21. The most expensive month is February at $80 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura?

The cheapest day to book Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of $19. The most expensive day is Sunday at $92 per night.

How far in advance should you book Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura?

To get the best price at Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 8% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura

  • Where is Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura located?

    Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura is located at 4F Nakamichi Building, 1-5-15 Sakaimachi, Kita, 0.8 km from the centre of Kitakyushu. Kokura Railway Station is the closest landmark to Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura?

    Check-in time is 11:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura.

  • Does Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura from the airport?

    Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura is 14.6 km from Kitakyushu Kokura. Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura is 36.9 km from Ube.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura in Kitakyushu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fukuoka Guesthouse Little Asia Kokura.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
Urban Hotel Kajimachi
7.4 Good (38 reviews)0.13 km$66+
3-star hotel
Hotel Crown Hills Kokura7.4 Good (2,085 reviews)0.13 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$56+
3-star hotel
Tabist Hotel Tetora Kitakyusyu6 Good (824 reviews)0.18 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$89+
3-star hotel
Hotel Reference Kokuraekimae
8.7 Excellent (122 reviews)0.19 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries$105+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Hotel Livemax Kokura Ekimae
8 Excellent (2,550 reviews)0.55 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$46+
Holiday rental
4% cheaperWeekly & Monthly City Inn Kokura7.3 Good (46 reviews)0.58 kmCity view, Kitchen, Balcony$49+
3-star hotel
Hotel Crown Hills Kokura7.4 Good (2,085 reviews)0.13 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$56+
5-star hotel
The Brix Hotel
0.54 km$63+
3-star hotel
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kokura Ekimae9.1 Excellent (2,962 reviews)0.31 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$136+
4-star hotel
Suisui Garden Ryokan
8.9 Excellent (87 reviews)0.34 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$316+
4-star hotel
Rihga Royal Hotel Kokura8.9 Excellent (3,243 reviews)0.7 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$169+
3-star hotel
Hotel Relief Kokura Annex
8.8 Excellent (43 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi$81+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
0.8 km
Kitakyushu Kokura
14.6 km