Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a business center and dry cleaning. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk. Olle Tourist Hotel offers 70 accommodations with complimentary bottled water. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily.
7.3
Good
157 reviews

Latest deals for Olle Tourist Hotel

Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
Deals from
$43
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 4 more Olle Tourist Hotel deals.
Standard Room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Olle Tourist Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Disabled access
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Olle Tourist Hotel

7.3
Good
157 verified ratings
Wonderful
36
Very good
28
Good
35
Okay
21
Fair
14
Mediocre
8
Poor
15

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its excellent value for price and convenient location, especially for short stays or proximity to transportation. However, many reviews mention issues with cleanliness and noise, such as thin walls and disturbances at night. Service is generally regarded as friendly and helpful, but the overall experience is affected by the property's age and maintenance. The hotel is seen as a good budget choice, but guests should not expect luxury or perfect conditions.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Value for Price9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Service7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Noise Level2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

254, Seogwang-ro, Jeju City 690-846

What's nearby

  • Jeju Stadium1 km
  • Jeju Nanta Theatre1.2 km
  • Jeju Sungji1.2 km
  • Dongmun Market1.4 km
  • Tapdong Oceon Performance Hall2.1 km
  • Dragon Head Rock2.1 km
  • Jeju National Museum2.7 km
  • E-Mart4.4 km
  • Jeju Mysterious Road6.3 km
  • Hamdeok Beach14.3 km
  • Hallasan National Park15.1 km
  • Jeju Volcanic Island and Lava Tubes18.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Olle Tourist Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Olle Tourist Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Olle Tourist Hotel is September, with an average nightly rate of $45. The most expensive month is February at $53 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Olle Tourist Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Olle Tourist Hotel is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of $41. The most expensive day is Thursday at $63 per night.

How far in advance should you book Olle Tourist Hotel?

To get the best price at Olle Tourist Hotel, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 14% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Olle Tourist Hotel

  • Where is Olle Tourist Hotel located?

    Olle Tourist Hotel is located at 254, Seogwang-ro, 1.1 km from the centre of Jeju City. Jeju Stadium is the closest landmark to Olle Tourist Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Olle Tourist Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Olle Tourist Hotel.

  • Does Olle Tourist Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Olle Tourist Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Olle Tourist Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Olle Tourist Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Olle Tourist Hotel from the airport?

    Olle Tourist Hotel is 3.2 km from Jeju City.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Olle Tourist Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Olle Tourist Hotel in Jeju City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Olle Tourist Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Olle Tourist Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
Sahara Hotel
7.8 Good (109 reviews)0.07 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$59+
3-star hotel
Jeju Sky Hill Business Hotel
7.5 Good (139 reviews)0.08 km$56+
3-star hotel
Hanra Guesthouse
6.2 Good (36 reviews)0.17 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$56+
3-star hotel
Jeju Ellui Hotel
7.4 Good (369 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi$77+
2-star hotel
30% cheaper
Twins Hotel
6.8 Good (467 reviews)1.19 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$29+
3-star hotel
4% cheaper
Jeju Olympia
8 Excellent (177 reviews)0.87 kmWi-Fi$40+
3-star hotel
Champion Hotel
8.1 Excellent (1,829 reviews)1.15 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$41+
1-star hotel
Golden Park Hotel
8.5 Excellent (1,405 reviews)1.04 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$43+
4-star hotel
Astar Hotel8.7 Excellent (2,904 reviews)0.42 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service$128+
4-star hotel
Jeju Goyo Walk
8.6 Excellent (46 reviews)1.36 kmWi-Fi, Free parking$93+
4-star hotel
Hotel Shalom Jeju
8.5 Excellent (2,658 reviews)0.83 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$103+
1-star hotel
Golden Park Hotel
8.5 Excellent (1,405 reviews)1.04 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$43+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.1 km
Jeju City
3.2 km