Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Tan Hoang Long Hotel

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
$47
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 5 more Tan Hoang Long Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$47
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$55
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$112
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$61
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$63
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tan Hoang Long Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site

Reviews of Tan Hoang Long Hotel

8.5
Very good
904 verified ratings
Wonderful
440
Very good
258
Good
136
Okay
29
Fair
29
Mediocre
7
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent central location, making it convenient for sightseeing and access to attractions. The staff are frequently described as friendly, helpful, and accommodating, with several guests noting positive experiences with early check-in and attentive service. Cleanliness is another strong point, with many reviews mentioning clean rooms and well-maintained facilities. The hotel is also considered good value for money, offering reasonable prices for the quality and location. While a few guests mention minor drawbacks such as small room size, lack of breakfast, or outdated decor, the overall sentiment is very positive, with many guests recommending the hotel and expressing willingness to stay again.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

84 Mac Thi Buoi Street, Ben Nghe Ward, Ho Chi Minh City

What's nearby

  • Saigon Opera House237 m
  • Saigon Skydeck336 m
  • Ho Chi Minh City Hall0.4 km
  • Ho Chi Minh City Museum0.5 km
  • Saigon Central Post Office0.7 km
  • Saigon Notre-Dame Basilica0.8 km
  • Saigon Port0.9 km
  • Diamond Plaza0.9 km
  • Reunification Palace1 km
  • Ben Thanh Market1 km
  • Ho Chi Minh City Centre1.2 km
  • War Remnants Museum1.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Tan Hoang Long Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

October
October
$55
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Tan Hoang Long Hotel

  • The cheapest price a room at Tan Hoang Long Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $55, while the most expensive was $55.

FAQs when booking at Tan Hoang Long Hotel

  • Where is Tan Hoang Long Hotel located?

    Tan Hoang Long Hotel is located at 84 Mac Thi Buoi Street, Ben Nghe Ward in District 1, 1.8 km from the centre of Ho Chi Minh City. Saigon Opera House is the closest landmark to Tan Hoang Long Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tan Hoang Long Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Tan Hoang Long Hotel.

  • How far is Tan Hoang Long Hotel from the airport?

    Tan Hoang Long Hotel is 7.1 km from Ho Chi Minh City. Tan Hoang Long Hotel is 132.8 km from Can Tho.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tan Hoang Long Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tan Hoang Long Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tan Hoang Long Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tan Hoang Long Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Bong Sen Hotel Saigon8.2 Excellent (1,223 reviews)0.05 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service$79+
3-star hotel
Huong Sen Hotel8.7 Excellent (3,162 reviews)0.05 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre$77+
4-star hotel
Palace Hotel Saigon8.2 Excellent (1,624 reviews)0.06 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$99+
4-star hotel
Oscar Saigon Hotel8 Excellent (2,398 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$77+
2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Saigon Pink Hotel
7.5 Good (671 reviews)0.21 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$28+
3-star hotel
53% cheaperThe Noble Swan Central Dong Du Hotel7.5 Good (451 reviews)0.26 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries$30+
2-star hotel
46% cheaperNew Hotel8.9 Excellent (8 reviews)0.13 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$34+
2-star hotel
26% cheaper
La Paix Sài Gòn - Boutique Hotel
7 Good (203 reviews)0.24 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$47+
5-star hotel
The Reverie Saigon9.5 Excellent (1,881 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$365+
5-star hotel
The Myst Dong Khoi9.2 Excellent (3,811 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$292+
5-star hotel
Caravelle Saigon9.1 Excellent (2,704 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$303+
4-star hotel
Savvy by M Village Hai Ba Trung, a brand of Modern Village Lifestyle
9.1 Excellent (26 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas$141+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
1.8 km
Ho Chi Minh City
7.1 km