La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall

3 stars
7.0
Good
based on 591 reviews
591 reviews
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$125
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$125
King room, 1 king bed
$126
Double room, 1 king bed
$132
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

The La Quinta Inn & Suites Fort Worth NE Mall has been awarded the 2018 TripAdvisor Certificate of Excellence award, and has earned this award consistently over the last 5 years.The newly renovated La Quinta Inn & Suites Fort Worth NE Mall has consistently won the TripAdvisor Certificate of Excellence Award over the past five years, including 2017, showing their commitment to excellence and superior customer service. Located off NE Loop 820 and just 8 miles from DFW International Airport, the hotel is uniquely situated across the freeway from Northeast Mall and close to local amenities for all your shopping, entertainment, or business needs. Perks during your stay are providing guests with access to FREE high-speed WiFi, free local calls, free parking, and an indoor swimming pool.Extraordinary guest service is just one way in which La Quinta Inn & Suites Fort Worth NE Mall exceeds expectations. There is also the FREE hot Bright Side Breakfast to enjoy every morning, along with the 100-percent non-smoking atmosphere. In this pet-friendly hotel, guests can enjoy their visit with furry companions that get to stay for free.The magnificent hotel décor and simple check-in process get your trip off to a good start. Access to the fitness center and indoor pool and spa help you to wake up on the bright side every day. Corporate travelers also benefit from the business center and access to superb meeting facilities. There is guest laundry onsite as well as the Bright Side Market, which is a stop for travel necessities and snacks. One of the main highlights of your stay is the FREE hot Bright Side Breakfast. Start your day with waffles, fresh fruit, hard-boiled eggs, hot and cold cereal, yogurt, sausage or bacon, bread and muffins, bagels, eggs, pastries, biscuits and gravy, milk, and all-you-can-drink coffee and juice.The comfortable, clean rooms provide a calm and relaxed break from the excitement of your journeys. All rooms feature pillowtop mattresses designed for a good night's sleep. You can relax while watching the 32” TV with premium channels, or use the efficient workspace. All rooms are outfitted with a coffee maker, hairdryer, alarm clock, microwave, refrigerator, iron, and ironing board. La Quinta Inn & Suites Fort Worth NE Mall is located next door to IFLY and directly adjacent to the newly renovated Putt-Putt Golf and Alley Cats Bowling. It is within walking distance from the Northeast Mall with its cinema, restaurants, and incredible shopping experiences. Local businesses include Bell Textron, Allied Electronics, and Physassist Scribes, and also close to the Riverbend Business Park. Major attractions in the local area include Six Flags over Texas, Hurricane Harbor, Texas Motor Speedway, and, of course, AT&T Stadium.Less than a mile from the hotel you'll discover an array of restaurants and eateries. Among those that are worth a visit during your stay are Carrabba's Italian Grill, Logan's Road House, and BJ's Restaurant and Brewhouse. Other popular attractions include Ball Park of Arlington, NR H2O Waterpark, and Downtown Fort Worth.Excellent staff and attention to detail are what sets La Quinta Inn & Suites Fort Worth NE Mall apart. The hotel's central location and connectivity, as well as its easy access to attractions, local businesses, and places of interest, are additional bonuses that help guests wake up on the bright side. Book your stay and experience it yourself.
7.0
Good
591 reviews

Latest deals for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$125
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$127
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$159
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$126
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$153
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$297
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
$132
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$141
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$135
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$144
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 king bed
$215
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$195
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$138
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 king bed
$138
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$162
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$150
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$162
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$175
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$164
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$169
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$192
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$238
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall

7.0
Good
591 verified ratings
Wonderful
252
Very good
82
Good
65
Okay
28
Fair
42
Mediocre
30
Poor
92

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Many guests praised the hotel's convenient location, friendly staff, and spacious rooms. However, cleanliness was a major concern, with several reviews mentioning dirty rooms, unpleasant smells, and poor housekeeping. The pool was frequently reported as closed or out of order, disappointing guests who chose the hotel for this amenity. Despite these issues, some guests found the rooms comfortable and appreciated the good customer service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Service8 out of 10
Room Size7 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Pool1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
Chazz, Sept 2026
Was disappointed with the breakfast. Was looking forward to eggs in the morning
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Oct 2016
Pros (+) Everything was clean breakfast was great rooms were nice seemed to be in a safe area
Cons (-) N/A

Location

653 Northeast Loop 820, Fort Worth, TX 76118

What's nearby

  • National Multicultural Western Heritage Museum10.9 km
  • Fort Worth Stockyards13.5 km
  • Texas Cowboy Hall of Fame13.5 km
  • Cowtown Coliseum13.6 km
  • Bass Performance Hall13.6 km
  • Sundance Square Plaza13.7 km
  • Tarrant County Courthouse13.7 km
  • Fort Worth Water Gardens13.8 km
  • Fort Worth Convention Center13.8 km
  • Downtown Fort Worth13.8 km
  • Vintage Flying Museum13.9 km
  • Rahr and Sons Brewing Company14.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall

Which month has the cheapest rates at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall?

The cheapest month to stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall is August, with an average nightly rate of $143. The most expensive month is June at $194 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall?

The cheapest day to book La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $143. The most expensive day is Thursday at $209 per night.

FAQs when booking at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall

  • Where is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall located?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall is located at 653 Northeast Loop 820, 13.1 km from the centre of Fort Worth. National Multicultural Western Heritage Museum is the closest landmark to La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall offer free parking?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall offers free parking.

  • How far is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall from the airport?

    La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall is 17.9 km from Dallas/Fort Worth. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall is 33.3 km from Dallas Love Field.

  • Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall have a pool?

    Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall in Fort Worth and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Fort Worth NE Mall.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Fort Worth Northeast
9 Excellent (176 reviews)0.06 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$193+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
Travelodge by Wyndham North Richland Hills/Dallas/Ft Worth
6.9 Good (470 reviews)1.46 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$104+
2-star hotel
32% cheaper
Studio 6 Suites North Richland Hills. Tx
5.7 Okay (537 reviews)1.99 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$90+
Holiday rental
Net Patio/ Swimming / Games/ Pet Friendly
0.93 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Pool table$493+
2-star hotel
32% cheaper
Studio 6 Suites North Richland Hills. Tx
5.7 Okay (537 reviews)1.99 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$90+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
Travelodge by Wyndham North Richland Hills/Dallas/Ft Worth
6.9 Good (470 reviews)1.46 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$104+
3-star hotel
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Fort Worth Northeast
9 Excellent (176 reviews)0.06 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$193+
Holiday rental
New 2-Bedroom Townhome in Nrh Near Dfw/Fifa/Att Stadium/Fort Worth
5.3 Okay (3 reviews)1.56 kmOutdoor pool, wifi, air-conditioned$193+
3-star hotel
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Fort Worth Northeast
9 Excellent (176 reviews)0.06 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi$193+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
Travelodge by Wyndham North Richland Hills/Dallas/Ft Worth
6.9 Good (470 reviews)1.46 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$104+
2-star hotel
32% cheaper
Studio 6 Suites North Richland Hills. Tx
5.7 Okay (537 reviews)1.99 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$90+
Holiday rental
Large Yard & Fire Pit! Home 13 Mi to AT&T Stadium
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.99 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, barbecue$336+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
13.1 km
Dallas/Fort Worth
17.9 km