Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Doha, W Doha is an easy drive from Qatar Museums Authority and Souq Waqif. It is moments from Al Quds Endowment Tower.

Guests of the hotel can begin their day at Bliss, or use the various leisure amenities, including an outdoor pool. Relaxation facilities include a Turkish steam bath, a sauna and a beauty centre. It also provides superb facilities for business meetings and events.

The rooms at W Doha are elegant with amenities including a private bathroom. They each offer a mini bar, a refrigerator and slippers.

Cooked breakfasts are served at Wip Lounge and Spice Market each morning before guests venture off to sightsee in the local area. After dark, guests can enjoy supper at Market by Jean-Georges, then head to Wet Bar for a beverage. Other dining options are also available.

Within a 20-minute drive of Qatar University and Hamad International Airport, the hotel provides an airport shuttle service. Doha Corniche is a quick drive away.

9.4
Wonderful
1695 reviews

Latest deals for W Doha

Thu 15/10
-
Fri 16/10
Deals from
$193
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Superior room and 37 more W Doha deals.
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
King room, 2 king beds
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Superior room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Superior room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Double room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Double room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Superior room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at W Doha

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop

Reviews of W Doha

9.4
Wonderful
1695 verified ratings
Wonderful
1293
Very good
183
Good
97
Okay
37
Fair
29
Mediocre
17
Poor
39

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel for its exceptional service, highlighting the professionalism and friendliness of the staff, with several staff members mentioned by name for their outstanding hospitality. The breakfast was frequently described as exceptional, varied, and delicious. Many guests appreciated the hotel's convenient location, noting its proximity to attractions and amenities. Cleanliness was also positively mentioned, with rooms described as clean and comfortable. While a few negative experiences were reported, particularly regarding housekeeping and room service in isolated cases, the majority of reviews reflected a highly positive overall impression of the hotel.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Sept 2017
Pros (+) The staff is super friendly upon arrival. I was even upgraded! The concierge arranged my hotel transportation and a hair appointment for me. Both went smoothly. The breakfast buffet was amazing too! I...
Read more

Location

West Bay, Zone 61, P.O. box 19573, Street 831, Building 262, Doha

What's nearby

  • Dubai Towers Doha1.8 km
  • Qatar National Bank Tower2 km
  • Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium2.2 km
  • Doha Corniche2.6 km
  • Katara Cultural Village3.4 km
  • Museum of Islamic Art3.9 km
  • Souq Waqif4.5 km
  • Al Koot Fort4.7 km
  • Qatar National Museum5 km
  • Qatar National Library5.2 km
  • Doha Golf Club6.2 km
  • Qatar University6.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about W Doha

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

January
January
$435
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

W Doha

Which month has the cheapest rates at W Doha?

The cheapest month to stay at W Doha is July, with an average nightly rate of $223. The most expensive month is March at $428 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book W Doha?

The cheapest day to book W Doha is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $261. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $440 per night.

How far in advance should you book W Doha?

To get the best price at W Doha, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 31% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at W Doha

  • How long should you stay at W Doha? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at W Doha

  • Where is W Doha located?

    W Doha is located at West Bay, Zone 61, P.O. box 19573, Street 831, Building 262 in West Bay, 5.1 km from the centre of Doha. Dubai Towers Doha is the closest landmark to W Doha.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at W Doha?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at W Doha.

  • Does W Doha offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, W Doha offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does W Doha offer free parking?

    Yes, W Doha offers free parking.

  • How far is W Doha from the airport?

    W Doha is 11.2 km from Doha Hamad Intl. W Doha is 137.8 km from Manama Bahrain Intl.

  • Does W Doha have a pool?

    Yes, W Doha has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great W Doha hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at W Doha in Doha and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at W Doha and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for W Doha.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
7% cheaper
Magnum Hotel & Suites West Bay
6.5 Good (829 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$261+
5-star hotel
Somerset West Bay Doha
8.7 Excellent (883 reviews)0.14 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$354+
5-star hotel
39% cheaper
Dusit Doha Hotel
8.5 Excellent (3,521 reviews)0.15 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$172+
5-star hotel
37% cheaperWyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach8.9 Excellent (5,436 reviews)0.17 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre$177+
4-star hotel
62% cheaperRetaj Al Rayyan Hotel8.4 Excellent (3,466 reviews)0.8 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre$108+
4-star hotel
60% cheaper
Westpac Hotel & Suites - Westbay Doha
8.2 Excellent (548 reviews)0.39 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$112+
4-star hotel
58% cheaperEzdan Hotel West Bay8.2 Excellent (3,469 reviews)1.49 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service$116+
4-star hotel
53% cheaperThe Curve Hotel8.2 Excellent (1,386 reviews)0.93 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service$131+
5-star hotel
Four Seasons Hotel Doha9.4 Excellent (834 reviews)1.19 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$522+
5-star hotel
10% cheaper
Swissôtel Corniche Park Towers Doha
9.2 Excellent (288 reviews)1.58 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$250+
5-star hotel
37% cheaperWyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach8.9 Excellent (5,436 reviews)0.17 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre$177+
5-star hotel
6% cheaperWaldorf Astoria Doha West Bay8.9 Excellent (426 reviews)0.36 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$261+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

5.1 km
Doha Hamad Intl
11.2 km