Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in České Budějovice, 1.8 km from Přemysl Otakar II Square, Hotel Adler features accommodation with a garden, free private parking and a terrace. This 3-star hotel offers room service, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. The property is non-smoking and is located 1.7 km from Black Tower. The rooms at the hotel are fitted with a seating area, a flat-screen TV and a safety deposit box. Rooms include a private bathroom with a shower, free toiletries and a hairdryer. All guest rooms have a desk. A buffet breakfast is available at Hotel Adler. Popular points of interest near the accommodation include Trade Fairs České Budějovice, Piarist Square and Výstaviště České Budějovice. Ceske Budejovice Airport is 6 km from the property.
8.6
Very good
477 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Adler

Mon 19/10
-
Tue 20/10
Deals from
$130
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Hotel Adler deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$130
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$195
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Adler

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Hotel Adler

8.6
Very good
477 verified ratings
Wonderful
220
Very good
132
Good
72
Okay
24
Fair
17
Mediocre
4
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently appreciated the friendly and helpful staff, the quality and variety of the breakfast, the clean and comfortable rooms, and the quiet, convenient location with available parking. Some mentioned the peaceful atmosphere and proximity to the city center as positives. A few guests noted minor issues such as firm mattresses, limited parking space, or dated decor, but overall, the experience was very positive, especially regarding service, breakfast, cleanliness, and parking.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Parking8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Klostermannova 6, České Budějovice, South Bohemia

What's nearby

  • Budweiser Budvar Brewery0.8 km
  • Piaristicke Namesti1.3 km
  • Jihoceske Motocyklove Museum1.4 km
  • Dominican Monastery1.4 km
  • Black Tower1.5 km
  • St. Nicholas Cathedral1.5 km
  • Premysl Otakar II Square1.5 km
  • Fountain of Samson1.5 km
  • House of Art1.6 km
  • Palace Vcela1.6 km
  • Koncertni sin Otakara Jeremiase1.6 km
  • Vysebrod House1.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Adler

  • Where is Hotel Adler located?

    Hotel Adler is located at Klostermannova 6, 1.5 km from the centre of České Budějovice. Budweiser Budvar Brewery is the closest landmark to Hotel Adler.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Adler?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Adler.

  • Does Hotel Adler offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Adler offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Adler offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Adler offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Adler from the airport?

    Hotel Adler is 86.4 km from Linz Hoersching. Hotel Adler is 124.7 km from Václav Havel Prague.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Adler hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Adler in České Budějovice and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Adler and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Adler.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Clarion Congress Hotel Ceske Budejovice8.8 Excellent (1,420 reviews)0.73 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$191+
4-star hotel
23% cheaperSpa Hotel Vita8.5 Excellent (2,794 reviews)0.83 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$147+
4-star hotel
16% cheaperSavoy Hotel8.2 Excellent (797 reviews)0.89 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$161+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Penzion U Vlka
8.6 Excellent (359 reviews)1.1 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$143+
3-star hotel
46% cheaper
Ubytovaci zarizeni Koleje Pedagog
7.7 Good (352 reviews)1.64 km$104+
3-star hotel
36% cheaper
Penzion 4 Dvory
8.5 Excellent (571 reviews)1.26 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$123+
4-star hotel
26% cheaperGrandhotel Zvon8.6 Excellent (4,561 reviews)1.6 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$141+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Penzion U Vlka
8.6 Excellent (359 reviews)1.1 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$143+
4-star hotel
Clarion Congress Hotel Ceske Budejovice8.8 Excellent (1,420 reviews)0.73 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$191+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Penzion U Vlka
8.6 Excellent (359 reviews)1.1 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$143+
4-star hotel
26% cheaperGrandhotel Zvon8.6 Excellent (4,561 reviews)1.6 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$141+
4-star hotel
23% cheaperSpa Hotel Vita8.5 Excellent (2,794 reviews)0.83 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$147+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.6
1.5 km