Ribno Alpine Hotel

4 stars
8.9
Very good
based on 2686 reviews
2,686 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located 2,5 km from the centre of Bled in the scenic village of Ribno, Hotel Ribno Superior offers panoramic views and free WiFi access. Surrounded by a pine forest, this property offers opportunities for outdoor activities. Hotel Ribno Superior is the first Slovenian Zero Waste hotel. Guests can sample delicious local and international cuisine complemented by a wide choice of Slovenian wines at the Ribno Bled restaurant with 3 dining halls. The property offers an outdoor terrace, a business centre and a wellness centre with saunas, hot tubs and massages. Bike rental is available, as well as fishing and hiking facilities. Hotel Ribno Superior also provides a shuttle bus which connects the property with the centre of Bled.
8.9
Very good
2686 reviews

Latest deals for Ribno Alpine Hotel

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
$211
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 15 more Ribno Alpine Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$211
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$282
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$416
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$254
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$699
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$265
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$277
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$470
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$278
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$774
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$323
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$396
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$344
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$398
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$452
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$533
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$561
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Ribno Alpine Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle

Reviews of Ribno Alpine Hotel

8.9
Very good
2686 verified ratings
Wonderful
1312
Very good
652
Good
396
Okay
130
Fair
122
Mediocre
40
Poor
34

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's breakfast for its variety and quality, and many appreciated the beautiful, tranquil location surrounded by nature. The service received mixed feedback, with some guests finding staff friendly and helpful, while others noted lapses in attentiveness or professionalism. Cleanliness was generally acceptable, though a few reviews mentioned issues such as odors or pests. Bed comfort varied, with some guests finding beds comfortable and others considering them too hard or narrow. Overall, the hotel is valued for its setting and breakfast, but could improve in service consistency and room comfort.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Bed Comfort4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Izletniska 44, Bled 4260

What's nearby

  • Blejsko jezero3 km
  • Bled Island3 km
  • St. Martin's Parish Church3 km
  • Church of Sv Marika Bozja3 km
  • Blejski Grad3.1 km
  • Vintgar Gorge5.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Ribno Alpine Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Ribno Alpine Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Ribno Alpine Hotel is November, with an average nightly rate of $249. The most expensive month is August at $500 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Ribno Alpine Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Ribno Alpine Hotel is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $211. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $560 per night.

How far in advance should you book Ribno Alpine Hotel?

To get the best price at Ribno Alpine Hotel, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 39% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Ribno Alpine Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Ribno Alpine Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Ribno Alpine Hotel

  • Where is Ribno Alpine Hotel located?

    Ribno Alpine Hotel is located at Izletniska 44, 3 km from the centre of Bled. Blejsko jezero is the closest landmark to Ribno Alpine Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Ribno Alpine Hotel?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Ribno Alpine Hotel.

  • Does Ribno Alpine Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Ribno Alpine Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Ribno Alpine Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Ribno Alpine Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Ribno Alpine Hotel from the airport?

    Ribno Alpine Hotel is 29.2 km from Ljubljana Joze Pucnik. Ribno Alpine Hotel is 37.3 km from Klagenfurt.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Ribno Alpine Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Ribno Alpine Hotel in Bled and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Ribno Alpine Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Ribno Alpine Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
Brand new house Luna
9.6 Excellent (20 reviews)0.59 km$819+
3-star hotel
Nature Hotel Lukanc9.2 Excellent (2,333 reviews)0.78 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$244+
Holiday rental
Breathtaking Tree House Rentals near Lake Bled, Slovenia
0.02 km$693+
Holiday rental
Gorgeous Cottage Rentals for Ribno Glamping, Slovenia
0.02 km$932+
3-star hotel
Nature Hotel Lukanc9.2 Excellent (2,333 reviews)0.78 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$244+
1-star hotel
Brand new house Luna
9.6 Excellent (20 reviews)0.59 km$819+
Holiday rental
5% cheaper
New and fully equipped air-conditioned modern studio in green SLO ID 100070
9.6 Excellent (5 reviews)1.49 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$200+
Holiday rental
2% cheaper
Studio as 2+1 Slo Id 100070
1.5 kmHot tub, wifi, air-conditioned$207+
1-star hotel
Brand new house Luna
9.6 Excellent (20 reviews)0.59 km$819+
3-star hotel
Nature Hotel Lukanc9.2 Excellent (2,333 reviews)0.78 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$244+
Holiday rental
Duplex Apartment in countryside
9.8 Excellent (11 reviews)1.43 kmAir-conditioned, linens, barbecue$225+
Holiday rental
5% cheaper
New and fully equipped air-conditioned modern studio in green SLO ID 100070
9.6 Excellent (5 reviews)1.49 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$200+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
3.0 km
Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
29.2 km