Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn

3 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 1277 reviews
1,277 reviews
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$127
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Executive room, bed type unknown
$127
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$145
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$180
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free motel features barbecue grills, free self parking, and free WiFi in public areas. Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn offers 11 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature DVD players and hair dryers. Rooms open to furnished balconies or patios. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Digital television is provided. Refrigerators and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include showers. This Bendigo motel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs. Additionally, rooms include irons/ironing boards and blackout drapes/curtains. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily.
8.8
Very good
1277 reviews

Latest deals for Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn

Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
Executive room, bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$141
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$174
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • DVD player

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews of Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn

8.8
Very good
1277 verified ratings
Wonderful
911
Very good
253
Good
72
Okay
16
Fair
15
Mediocre
1
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location, friendly and helpful staff, and the cleanliness of the rooms. Many found the beds comfortable and appreciated the overall value for money. Some reviews mentioned minor issues such as noise, outdated decor, or small maintenance concerns, but these did not significantly detract from generally positive experiences. The hotel was noted as a great base for exploring the area, with easy access to restaurants and city attractions.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

308 High Street, Bendigo, VIC

What's nearby

  • Central Deborah Gold Mine1.1 km
  • Quarry Hill Golf Club1.6 km
  • Sacred Heart Cathedral1.7 km
  • Bendigo Stadium1.8 km
  • Cooinda Park1.9 km
  • Discovery Science and Technology Centre2 km
  • Bendigo Railway Station2 km
  • The Capital-Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre2.1 km
  • Bendigo Art Gallery2.1 km
  • Rosalind Park2.3 km
  • Bendigo Library2.3 km
  • Golden Dragon Museum2.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn

  • Where is Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn located?

    Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn is located at 308 High Street, 2.3 km from the centre of Bendigo. Central Deborah Gold Mine is the closest landmark to Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn.

  • Does Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn offer free parking?

    Yes, Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn offers free parking.

  • How far is Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn from the airport?

    Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn is 7.1 km from Bendigo. Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn is 112.1 km from Melbourne.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn in Bendigo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Bendigo Goldfields Motor Inn.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
1% cheaperNational Hotel Complex Bendigo8.5 Excellent (1,463 reviews)1.05 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$139+
3-star hotel
Cathedral Motor Inn8.6 Excellent (1,688 reviews)1.54 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$172+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperQuality Inn Colonial7.5 Good (532 reviews)1.73 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$137+
Rental
Daisy Cottage, 4 bedrooms, close to CBD
8.7 Excellent (8 reviews)0.03 kmKitchen, Outdoor dining area, air-conditioned$694+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperQuality Inn Colonial7.5 Good (532 reviews)1.73 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$137+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperNational Hotel Complex Bendigo8.5 Excellent (1,463 reviews)1.05 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$139+
3-star hotel
Cathedral Motor Inn8.6 Excellent (1,688 reviews)1.54 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$172+
Rental
Bendigo Signature Accommodation on Barnard
9 Excellent (1 review)1.71 kmKitchen, air-conditioned, Flat-screen TV$212+
3-star hotel
Cathedral Motor Inn8.6 Excellent (1,688 reviews)1.54 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$172+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperNational Hotel Complex Bendigo8.5 Excellent (1,463 reviews)1.05 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$139+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperQuality Inn Colonial7.5 Good (532 reviews)1.73 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$137+
Rental
Charming and centrally located!
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.48 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Outdoor dining area$400+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.3
2.3 km
Bendigo
7.1 km