Guest House Grazioli

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 816 reviews
816 reviews
Thu 3/9
-
Fri 4/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$290
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$290
Double room, bed type unknown
$337
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$364
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located amongst a range of popular tourist hot spots, boutiques and eateries, Guest House Grazioli is ideal for those wishing to discover Rome and its surroundings. It is situated a short walk from Trevi Fountain and Pantheon.

A car rental desk, babysitting/child services and luggage storage are just some of the available services at the guest house. Amenities include free Wi-Fi and an airport shuttle.

Guest House Grazioli has 5 rooms that are fitted with all the essentials to ensure an enjoyable stay. A refrigerator and a mini bar are also available to guests.

Nestled in the Latium Wine Region, guests of the guest house can sample the region's specialties and everything it has to offer. Piazza di Spagna, Tiber Island and Roman Forum are a brief walk away.

8.6
Very good
816 reviews

Latest deals for Guest House Grazioli

Thu 3/9
-
Fri 4/9
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$290
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$396
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$432
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$337
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$364
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$697
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$365
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
$392
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$425
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$394
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$417
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$478
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$422
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$425
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 double bed
$453
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Guest House Grazioli

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Dining table

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Beauty salon

Reviews of Guest House Grazioli

8.6
Very good
816 verified ratings
Wonderful
388
Very good
150
Good
111
Okay
53
Fair
51
Mediocre
23
Poor
40

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Piazza Grazioli 18, 00186 Rome

What's nearby

  • Pantheon358 m
  • Fontana di Trevi0.5 km
  • Piazza Navona0.6 km
  • Foro Romano0.7 km
  • Isola Tiberina0.7 km
  • Rome City Centre0.8 km
  • Piazza di Spagna1 km
  • Spanish Steps1 km
  • Via del Corso1.1 km
  • Colosseum1.3 km
  • Circus Maximus1.3 km
  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore1.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: IT058091B4Y5FOCX8I

Guest House Grazioli

Which month has the cheapest rates at Guest House Grazioli?

The cheapest month to stay at Guest House Grazioli is December, with an average nightly rate of $222. The most expensive month is April at $659 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Guest House Grazioli?

The cheapest day to book Guest House Grazioli is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $290. The most expensive day is Saturday at $462 per night.

How far in advance should you book Guest House Grazioli?

To get the best price at Guest House Grazioli, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 39% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Guest House Grazioli

  • Where is Guest House Grazioli located?

    Guest House Grazioli is located at Piazza Grazioli 18 in Historical Center, 1.6 km from the centre of Rome. Pantheon is the closest landmark to Guest House Grazioli.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Guest House Grazioli?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Guest House Grazioli.

  • Does Guest House Grazioli offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Guest House Grazioli offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Guest House Grazioli from the airport?

    Guest House Grazioli is 14.4 km from Rome Ciampino.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Guest House Grazioli hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Guest House Grazioli in Rome and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Guest House Grazioli and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Guest House Grazioli.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Guesthost - Palazzo Altieri Elegant Apartment
8.3 Excellent (64 reviews)0.05 kmCity view, kitchenette, air-conditioned$473+
Holiday rental
18% cheaper
Santo Stefano | Romantic apartment few steps from the Pantheon
0.06 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$237+
Holiday rental
Historic Center - Elegant Apartment with Charming Antiques - Raffaello Inn
9.6 Excellent (162 reviews)0.07 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$347+
Holiday rental
25% cheaper
Rome As You Feel - Santo Stefano
8.2 Excellent (126 reviews)0.07 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$216+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
Bye Bye Roma Pantheon Suite
8 Excellent (663 reviews)0.12 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$210+
Holiday rental
25% cheaper
Rome As You Feel - Santo Stefano
8.2 Excellent (126 reviews)0.07 kmCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$216+
Holiday rental
18% cheaper
Santo Stefano | Romantic apartment few steps from the Pantheon
0.06 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$237+
Holiday rental
9% cheaper
Rental In Rome Beato Angelico Apartment
7 Good (108 reviews)0.13 kmKitchenette, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$263+
Holiday rental
Artsy and Elegant Apartment near Pantheon
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.08 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$380+
Holiday rental
Beautiful house in the heart of Rome 20meters from Piazza Venezia/Trevi Fountain
10 Excellent (10 reviews)0.14 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$683+
Holiday rental
Duplex Pantheon Terrace Panoramic Views of San Peter dome, Pantheon and
9.8 Excellent (28 reviews)0.12 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$1,071+
Holiday rental
Rome: Historic Center, Close to The Pantheon, Trevi Fountain, Piazza Di Spagna.
9.8 Excellent (104 reviews)0.15 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$557+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.6 km
Rome Ciampino
14.4 km