The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+)

5 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 957 reviews
957 reviews
Sat 26/9
-
Sun 27/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring free Wi-Fi and an infinity pool, The Vijitt Resort Phuket SHA Plus+ is situated in Rawai and offers elegant accommodation. It also provides a free shuttle service, a kids pool and a kids club.

A variety of premium services are available for guests of The Vijitt Resort Phuket SHA Plus+, such as a car rental desk, a currency exchange and babysitting/child services. Staff are available 24/7 and can help with booking tours and tickets. For those with a car, there is free private parking nearby.

All the stylish rooms at the resort include a private balcony, plus all the necessities for an enjoyable stay. They are air conditioned and have a ceiling fan.

In-house dining options include The Savoury Restaurant, which is a convenient place to enjoy a meal. The Beach Bar is an ideal spot to have a beverage before discovering what the local nightlife has to offer.

There are a variety of cafés and restaurants near the resort, and Phuket Town is an easy car ride away. Phuket International Airport is a 60-minute drive away.

8.8
Very good
957 reviews

Latest deals for The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+)

Sat 26/9
-
Sun 27/9
Deals from
$202
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Double room and 18 more The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$202
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$213
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$215
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$217
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$1,128
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$227
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$230
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$244
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$248
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$250
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$259
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$285
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$257
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$260
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$288
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$335
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$343
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$1,085
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$343
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$1,011
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+)

  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Beachfront
  • Outdoor pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews of The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+)

8.8
Very good
957 verified ratings
Wonderful
548
Very good
183
Good
81
Okay
60
Fair
40
Mediocre
20
Poor
25

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Mar 2017
Pros (+) Everything including the services are awesome. I had the opportunity to give food to the monks it was an amazing experience.
Cons (-) The swimming pool closing too early 7pm

Location

16 Moo 2, Viset Road, Rawai 83130

What's nearby

  • Rawai Boxing Stadium0.5 km
  • Friendship Beach0.9 km
  • Phuket Seashell Museum1.2 km
  • Laem Ka Beach1.7 km
  • Phuket Riding Club2.1 km
  • Rawai Beach2.6 km
  • Nai Harn Beach3.4 km
  • Dive The World3.4 km
  • Windmill Viewpoint3.7 km
  • Nai Harn Bay3.9 km
  • Ya Nui Beach3.9 km
  • Promthep Cape4.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+)

Which month has the cheapest rates at The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+)?

The cheapest month to stay at The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) is June, with an average nightly rate of $225. The most expensive month is December at $541 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+)?

The cheapest day to book The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $209. The most expensive day is Monday at $511 per night.

How far in advance should you book The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+)?

To get the best price at The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+), book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 21% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+)

  • Where is The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) located?

    The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) is located at 16 Moo 2, Viset Road, 1.6 km from the centre of Rawai. Rawai Boxing Stadium is the closest landmark to The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+).

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+)?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+).

  • Does The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) offer free parking?

    Yes, The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) offers free parking.

  • How far is The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) from the airport?

    The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) is 35.9 km from Phuket City. The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) is 79.6 km from Krabi.

  • Does The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) have a pool?

    Yes, The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) in Rawai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+) and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Vijitt Resort Phuket (SHA Plus+).

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
84% cheaper
De Blue Sea Rawai Hotel
7.7 Good (230 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$32+
Holiday rental
Beautiful Sea View Full Smart House 3br
0.17 km$542+
Holiday rental
80% cheaper
Jasmine Seaview 'C' Friendly Guest House
0.2 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned$41+
Holiday rental
77% cheaper
Jasmine Seaview 'B' Friendly Guest House
0.2 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Free toiletries$46+
3-star hotel
91% cheaper
Midori Rawai
8.3 Excellent (34 reviews)0.47 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$18+
2-star hotel
88% cheaper
Nature Pine Residence
8.3 Excellent (192 reviews)0.23 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries$25+
3-star hotel
85% cheaper
Vii House by V.Hemtanon Muay Thai
8.8 Excellent (64 reviews)0.45 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free toiletries$30+
3-star hotel
84% cheaper
De Blue Sea Rawai Hotel
7.7 Good (230 reviews)0.1 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$32+
Holiday rental
Montrachet - 2 bedroom villa with large garden and private pool near shops
10 Excellent (1 review)0.4 kmPrivate pool, Balcony, air-conditioned$395+
Holiday rental
Meursault - Private Pool Villa
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.42 kmPrivate pool, wifi, air-conditioned$208+
Holiday rental
Romanee - 2br Comfortable Pool Villa
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.46 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, air-conditioned$252+
Holiday rental
Luxury 3 Bedroom Villa With Tropical Garden Private Pool - Area Of 1200m2
9.7 Excellent (16 reviews)0.46 kmPrivate pool, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$423+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.6 km
Phuket City
35.9 km