Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set in Mykonos, Porto Mykonos is a short walk from Mykonos Old Port and offers a Jacuzzi, a rooftop terrace and an outdoor pool. There is also a fitness centre with a sauna.

There are a range of amenities available to guests of the hotel, such as a sun deck, an express check-in and check-out feature and meeting facilities. Airport transfers, babysitting/child services, a laundry service and a dry cleaning service are available upon request.

There are 59 rooms at Porto Mykonos, each offering all the necessities to ensure a comfortable stay. Entertainment options include a CD player and a DVD player.

The hotel's premier restaurant offers a stylish dining experience with a selection of Mediterranean dishes to sample. Guests wanting to unwind with a drink can do so in the on-site bar.

Porto Mykonos is close to the area's well-known attractions, including Mykonos Windmills, which is within walking distance. Guests can also take an easy walk to Tourlos and Ornos.

9.4
Wonderful
887 reviews

Latest deals for Porto Mykonos

Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
Deals from
$309
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Traditional Room and 20 more Porto Mykonos deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Traditional Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Porto Mykonos

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

Reviews of Porto Mykonos

9.4
Wonderful
887 verified ratings
Wonderful
571
Very good
114
Good
83
Okay
28
Fair
36
Mediocre
23
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, with many noting its proximity to local attractions and beautiful views. The staff received high marks for their friendliness and helpfulness, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere. Cleanliness was highlighted in several reviews, with guests appreciating the well-maintained rooms and facilities. Breakfast offerings were frequently described as delicious and satisfying. Spacious rooms also contributed positively to guests' experiences, making their stays comfortable and enjoyable. Some minor issues were mentioned, such as occasional noise or air conditioning problems, but overall, the feedback was overwhelmingly positive.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Mykonos Town, Mykonos 846 00

What's nearby

  • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos169 m
  • Mykonos Old Port0.5 km
  • Mykonos Town Hall0.5 km
  • Mykonos Museum of Folklore0.6 km
  • Church of Panagia Paraportiani0.6 km
  • Little Venice0.6 km
  • Metropolitan Church0.7 km
  • Lena's House0.7 km
  • Aegean Maritime Museum0.7 km
  • Tria Pigadia0.8 km
  • Windmills of Mykonos0.9 km
  • Paradise Beach5.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1209707

Porto Mykonos

What is the cheapest day to book Porto Mykonos?

The cheapest day to book Porto Mykonos is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $350. The most expensive day is Monday at $889 per night.

How far in advance should you book Porto Mykonos?

To get the best price at Porto Mykonos, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 59% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Porto Mykonos

  • Where is Porto Mykonos located?

    Porto Mykonos is located at Mykonos Town, 0.7 km from the centre of Mykonos. Archaeological Museum of Mykonos is the closest landmark to Porto Mykonos.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Porto Mykonos?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Porto Mykonos.

  • Does Porto Mykonos offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Porto Mykonos offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Porto Mykonos offer free parking?

    Yes, Porto Mykonos offers free parking.

  • How far is Porto Mykonos from the airport?

    Porto Mykonos is 2.4 km from Mikonos. Porto Mykonos is 33.6 km from Ermoupoli Syros Island.

  • Does Porto Mykonos have a pool?

    Yes, Porto Mykonos has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Porto Mykonos hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Porto Mykonos in Mykonos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Porto Mykonos and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Porto Mykonos.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
42% cheaperMykonos View9.1 Excellent (1,253 reviews)0.06 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$178+
3-star hotel
Numi Suites
9.8 Excellent (85 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi$459+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperRiva Suites9.4 Excellent (250 reviews)0.12 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$184+
4-star hotel
42% cheaperHarmony Boutique Hotel9 Excellent (872 reviews)0.13 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$177+
4-star hotel
46% cheaperLeto Hotel8.3 Excellent (331 reviews)0.26 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$166+
4-star hotel
42% cheaperHarmony Boutique Hotel9 Excellent (872 reviews)0.13 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$177+
3-star hotel
42% cheaperMykonos View9.1 Excellent (1,253 reviews)0.06 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$178+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperRiva Suites9.4 Excellent (250 reviews)0.12 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$184+
3-star hotel
Numi Suites
9.8 Excellent (85 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi$459+
4-star hotel
Tagoo Black Mykonos9.5 Excellent (342 reviews)0.26 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$962+
5-star hotel
Myconian Deos - The Set
9.5 Excellent (23 reviews)0.26 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre$628+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperRiva Suites9.4 Excellent (250 reviews)0.12 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$184+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.7 km
Mikonos
2.4 km