Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features self parking, a business centre and a meeting room. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include laundry facilities, free newspapers and tour/ticket assistance. Hotel Christophe Colomb offers 24 accommodations with minibars and laptop-compatible safes. Memory foam beds feature premium bedding. 80-cm flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include a shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Luxembourg City hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested.
8.0
Very good
2983 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Christophe Colomb

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
$224
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 9 more Hotel Christophe Colomb deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$224
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$254
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$268
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$271
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$272
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$278
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$284
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$287
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$306
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$307
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$314
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Christophe Colomb

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Hotel Christophe Colomb

8.0
Very good
2983 verified ratings
Wonderful
954
Very good
918
Good
656
Okay
227
Fair
134
Mediocre
33
Poor
63

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent central location, making it convenient for sightseeing and access to public transport. Many highlighted the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff, as well as the overall cleanliness of the rooms. The breakfast also received positive mentions for its quality and variety. However, some guests noted issues with room size, noise, lack of air conditioning, and outdated facilities, but the positives generally outweighed the negatives.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

10, Rue d'Anvers, 1130 Luxembourg, Luxembourg

What's nearby

  • Adolphe-Bréck0.6 km
  • Gëlle Fra0.7 km
  • Kathedral Notre-Dame0.7 km
  • Casino Luxembourg0.8 km
  • Hôtel de ville de Luxembourg0.8 km
  • Lëtzebuerg City Museum0.8 km
  • Place Guillaume II0.8 km
  • Nationalmusée fir Naturgeschicht0.8 km
  • Groussherzogleche Palais0.9 km
  • Plëss d'Arem0.9 km
  • Abtei Neimënster0.9 km
  • Bock1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:30, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hotel Christophe Colomb

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Christophe Colomb?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Christophe Colomb is January, with an average nightly rate of $237. The most expensive month is April at $309 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Christophe Colomb?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Christophe Colomb is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of $285. The most expensive day is Thursday at $390 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Christophe Colomb?

To get the best price at Hotel Christophe Colomb, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 27% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Christophe Colomb

  • Where is Hotel Christophe Colomb located?

    Hotel Christophe Colomb is located at 10, Rue d'Anvers in Gare, 0.9 km from the centre of Luxembourg. Adolphe-Bréck is the closest landmark to Hotel Christophe Colomb.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Christophe Colomb?

    Check-in time is 15:30 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Christophe Colomb.

  • Does Hotel Christophe Colomb offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Christophe Colomb offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Christophe Colomb from the airport?

    Hotel Christophe Colomb is 6.4 km from Luxembourg. Hotel Christophe Colomb is 69.4 km from Metz-Nancy-Lorraine.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Christophe Colomb hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Christophe Colomb in Luxembourg and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Christophe Colomb and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Christophe Colomb.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Luxury 2 bedrooms with Parking&Balcony
6 Good (1 review)0.24 kmParking$531+
3-star hotel
Park Inn by Radisson Luxembourg City8.6 Excellent (3,269 reviews)0.26 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$287+
4-star hotel
Hotel Perrin
8.6 Excellent (5,798 reviews)0.26 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$285+
4-star hotel
9% cheaper
Kazakiwi
8.4 Excellent (979 reviews)0.26 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$236+
2-star hotel
16% cheaperHotel Zurich6.7 Good (1,237 reviews)0.29 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$218+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperibis Styles Luxembourg Centre Gare7.9 Good (4,216 reviews)0.29 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre$221+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperYasha Hotel6.2 Good (1,169 reviews)0.29 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$225+
4-star hotel
9% cheaper
Kazakiwi
8.4 Excellent (979 reviews)0.26 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$236+
3-star hotel
Park Inn by Radisson Luxembourg City8.6 Excellent (3,269 reviews)0.26 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$287+
4-star hotel
Hotel Perrin
8.6 Excellent (5,798 reviews)0.26 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$285+
4-star hotel
City Hotel8.6 Excellent (3,002 reviews)0.28 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$311+
4-star hotel
9% cheaper
Kazakiwi
8.4 Excellent (979 reviews)0.26 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$236+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.9
0.9 km
Luxembourg
6.4 km