Casa Porta

2 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 2570 reviews
2,570 reviews
Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a rainfall showerhead and free Wi-Fi, as well as daily housekeeping and towels. Other amenities include premium bedding, tour/ticket assistance, luggage storage and a safe.
8.3
Very good
2570 reviews

Latest deals for Casa Porta

Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
Deals from
$92
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 6 more Casa Porta deals.
Double room, 1 double bed
$92
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$99
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
$100
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$108
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$140
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$125
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Casa Porta

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Complimentary breakfast

Reviews of Casa Porta

8.3
Very good
2570 verified ratings
Wonderful
1364
Very good
631
Good
355
Okay
113
Fair
54
Mediocre
20
Poor
33

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Porta 686, Lima 18

What's nearby

  • Larcomar0.5 km
  • Huaca Pucllana1.9 km
  • Huaca Huallamarca Pyramid3.5 km
  • Museo de la Nación5.7 km
  • Parque de la Reserva6.4 km
  • National Stadium6.6 km
  • Museo Larco7.4 km
  • Exposition Park7.4 km
  • Museum of Italian Art7.7 km
  • Chinatown8.4 km
  • Plaza San Martin8.5 km
  • Cathedral of Lima9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Casa Porta

What is the cheapest day to book Casa Porta?

The cheapest day to book Casa Porta is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $99. The most expensive day is Monday at $143 per night.

FAQs when booking at Casa Porta

  • Where is Casa Porta located?

    Casa Porta is located at Porta 686 in Miraflores, 7.2 km from the centre of Lima. Larcomar is the closest landmark to Casa Porta.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Casa Porta?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Casa Porta.

  • Does Casa Porta offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Casa Porta offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Casa Porta from the airport?

    Casa Porta is 14.7 km from Lima J Chavez Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Casa Porta hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Casa Porta in Lima and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Casa Porta and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Casa Porta.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Miraflores, Excellent location, Ocean view
9.4 Excellent (34 reviews)0.09 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, Washing machine$152+
Holiday rental
Lovely 3- bedroom located at the heart of Peru. Mi casa es su casa
9.3 Excellent (19 reviews)0.09 kmTerrace/Patio, Coffee machine, linens$125+
Holiday rental
Stylish Miraflores Apartments Free Parking
9.3 Excellent (12 reviews)0.09 km$145+
Holiday rental
Carmen's House
0.12 kmLinens, towels$123+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperLlaqta Wasi Hotel7.9 Good (1,067 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$76+
Holiday rental
Striking 1BR near Malecon in Miraflores by Wynwood House
7.3 Good (6 reviews)0.2 kmKitchen, wifi, Coffee machine$94+
3-star hotel
Hotel Ferre Miraflores8.3 Excellent (1,320 reviews)0.15 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$97+
3-star hotel
Embajadores Hotel7.1 Good (1,572 reviews)0.23 kmRestaurant, Room service, Business centre$108+
Holiday rental
Cozy 3 bedroom Best location in Miraflores free parking
10 Excellent (1 review)0.21 kmCoffee machine$241+
Holiday rental
Premium 3BR with Balcony in Miraflores
9.7 Excellent (2 reviews)0.21 kmGym, Kitchen, terrace/patio$179+
Holiday rental
Luxury Oceanfront Penthouse in the center of beautiful Miraflores
9.6 Excellent (10 reviews)0.16 kmPool, linens, towels$268+
Holiday rental
Miraflores, Excellent location, Ocean view
9.4 Excellent (34 reviews)0.09 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, Washing machine$152+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.7
7.2 km
Lima J Chavez Intl
14.7 km