Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli, and a coffee shop/cafe are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a computer station are onsite. H24 HOTEL Le Mans offers 61 accommodations with coffee/tea makers and hair dryers. Beds feature premium bedding. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. This Le Mans hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include complimentary toiletries and blackout drapes/curtains. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. Amenities available on request include irons/ironing boards.
8.8
Very good
913 reviews

Latest deals for H24 Hotel Le Mans

Tue 20/10
-
Wed 21/10
Deals from
$167
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, King room and 1 more H24 Hotel Le Mans deals.
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at H24 Hotel Le Mans

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of H24 Hotel Le Mans

8.8
Very good
913 verified ratings
Wonderful
540
Very good
244
Good
89
Okay
12
Fair
18
Mediocre
4
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests were especially pleased with the hotel's cleanliness, friendly and helpful staff, and its convenient location near attractions and transport. Many appreciated the comfortable beds and secure parking. However, some reviews noted issues with breakfast variety, room amenities, and occasional noise. Overall, the positives of cleanliness, service, and location stood out most.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Parking8 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

8 avenue du panorama, 72100 Le Mans, Sarthe

What's nearby

  • MMArena0.7 km
  • Circuit de la Sarthe0.9 km
  • Musée des 24 Heures du Mans1.2 km
  • Bugatti Circuit1.4 km
  • L'Épau Abbey3.3 km
  • Le Mans Station4 km
  • Papéa Parc4.7 km
  • Jardin des Plantes du Mans4.7 km
  • Place de la Republique4.7 km
  • Musée de la Reine Bérengère5.2 km
  • Le Mans Cathedral5.2 km
  • Musée de Tesse5.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

H24 Hotel Le Mans

What is the cheapest day to book H24 Hotel Le Mans?

The cheapest day to book H24 Hotel Le Mans is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $168. The most expensive day is Sunday at $224 per night.

FAQs when booking at H24 Hotel Le Mans

  • Where is H24 Hotel Le Mans located?

    H24 Hotel Le Mans is located at 8 avenue du panorama, 4.8 km from the centre of Le Mans. MMArena is the closest landmark to H24 Hotel Le Mans.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at H24 Hotel Le Mans?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at H24 Hotel Le Mans.

  • Does H24 Hotel Le Mans offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, H24 Hotel Le Mans offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is H24 Hotel Le Mans from the airport?

    H24 Hotel Le Mans is 2.3 km from Le Mans Arnage. H24 Hotel Le Mans is 59.9 km from Angers Marce.

  • How does KAYAK find such great H24 Hotel Le Mans hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at H24 Hotel Le Mans in Le Mans and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at H24 Hotel Le Mans and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for H24 Hotel Le Mans.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

1-star hotel
Gold Popup Village
10 Excellent (1 review)0.5 km$1,122+
Silver Glamping
6.2 Good (9 reviews)0.74 km$1,497+
Holiday rental
Cocon Familial & Terrasse - Pôle Santé Sud - 10mn Circuit des 24H - L'Instant Clef
8 Excellent (7 reviews)0.24 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Outdoor dining area$263+
Holiday rental
13% cheaper
Appartement Idéal circuit 3km
9.5 Excellent (11 reviews)0.41 km$143+
1-star hotel
Gold Popup Village
10 Excellent (1 review)0.5 km$1,122+
Silver Glamping
6.2 Good (9 reviews)0.74 km$1,497+
Holiday rental
13% cheaper
Appartement Idéal circuit 3km
9.5 Excellent (11 reviews)0.41 km$143+
Holiday rental
Le BigardO - Circuit 24h - Commerces
1.4 kmKitchen, Coffee machine, Washing machine$167+
1-star hotel
Gold Popup Village
10 Excellent (1 review)0.5 km$1,122+
Silver Glamping
6.2 Good (9 reviews)0.74 km$1,497+
Holiday rental
2/4 pers apartment 10 minutes walk from the 24H du Mans circuit with private parking lot
10 Excellent (1 review)0.5 kmOutdoor pool, Coffee machine, linens$176+
Holiday rental
Maison au Calme à Proximité du Circuit des 24 Heures
10 Excellent (1 review)1.24 kmWi-Fi, linens, Flat-screen TV$1,790+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

8.8
4.8 km