Mon 12/10
-
Tue 13/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, 24-hour room service, and concierge services are onsite. Grand Papirus Hotel offers 18 accommodations with safes and slippers. LCD televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Istanbul hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is provided daily.
6.2
Okay
140 reviews

Latest deals for Grand Papirus Hotel

Mon 12/10
-
Tue 13/10
Deals from
$70
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 1 more Grand Papirus Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$70
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$86
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Grand Papirus Hotel

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Grand Papirus Hotel

6.2
Okay
140 verified ratings
Wonderful
53
Very good
15
Good
15
Okay
14
Fair
13
Mediocre
5
Poor
25

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kamerhatun Mh Kamerhatun Cd No 15, Istanbul 34420

What's nearby

  • İstiklal Caddesi199 m
  • Taksim0.7 km
  • Taksim Square0.7 km
  • Istanbul City Centre0.8 km
  • Golden Horn1.5 km
  • Fener Rum Patrikhanesi2.2 km
  • İstanbul Surlari2.5 km
  • Topkapi Sarayi2.6 km
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum2.6 km
  • Kapaliçarşi2.8 km
  • Fatih Camii2.8 km
  • Beyazit Mosque2.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 2021-34-2434

FAQs when booking at Grand Papirus Hotel

  • Where is Grand Papirus Hotel located?

    Grand Papirus Hotel is located at Kamerhatun Mh Kamerhatun Cd No 15 in Beyoglu, 0.6 km from the centre of Istanbul. İstiklal Caddesi is the closest landmark to Grand Papirus Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Grand Papirus Hotel?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Grand Papirus Hotel.

  • Does Grand Papirus Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Grand Papirus Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Grand Papirus Hotel from the airport?

    Grand Papirus Hotel is 31.7 km from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen. Grand Papirus Hotel is 33.2 km from Istanbul.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Grand Papirus Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Grand Papirus Hotel in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Grand Papirus Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Grand Papirus Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Candy Suite Home
8.2 Excellent (15 reviews)0.03 km$168+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperBeyoglu Mls Hotel7.7 Good (634 reviews)0.03 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$74+
5-star hotel
Dila Suites
4 Okay (3 reviews)0.05 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$261+
5-star hotel
16% cheaper
Life Span Taksim
6.9 Good (231 reviews)0.05 km$65+
5-star hotel
16% cheaper
Life Span Taksim
6.9 Good (231 reviews)0.05 km$65+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Nine Istanbul Hotel
8.8 Excellent (307 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$72+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperBeyoglu Mls Hotel7.7 Good (634 reviews)0.03 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$74+
3-star hotel
Lazz City Hotel
7.7 Good (435 reviews)0.1 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$78+
4-star hotel
Walton Gardens Pera
9.2 Excellent (1,582 reviews)0.07 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$218+
3-star hotel
Peradays9.1 Excellent (1,398 reviews)0.08 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$101+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Nine Istanbul Hotel
8.8 Excellent (307 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$72+
4-star hotel
Bond Hotel
8.8 Excellent (67 reviews)0.12 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas$86+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

0.6 km
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
31.7 km