Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a full-service spa, this hotel has an indoor pool and a restaurant. Free WiFi in public areas, free valet parking and a free manager's reception are also provided. Additionally, a fitness centre, a bar/lounge and a poolside bar are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa offers 169 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. Beds feature premium bedding. This Istanbul hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Guests can make use of the in-room coffee/tea makers and minibars. Bathrooms include a rainfall showerhead, bathrobes, slippers and complimentary toiletries. Additionally, rooms include a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. Hypo-allergenic bedding, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Cots/infant beds (complimentary) and Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) are also available. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. An indoor pool and a children's pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.3
Very good
2545 reviews

Latest deals for Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
Deals from
$67
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 30 more Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$67
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$117
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 queen bed
$100
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 queen bed
$135
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$211
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$115
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$278
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 queen bed
$116
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$263
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 queen bed
$327
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 queen bed
$118
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$318
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$200
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$126
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$131
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 queen bed
$153
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$785
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$131
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$137
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$139
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 queen bed
$144
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$161
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$179
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Reviews of Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa

8.3
Very good
2545 verified ratings
Wonderful
1170
Very good
383
Good
274
Okay
166
Fair
130
Mediocre
98
Poor
325

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's friendly and attentive service, with several staff members, especially Nilay, receiving special mention for their helpfulness and care. Cleanliness is generally appreciated, with many guests finding the rooms and facilities well-maintained. The breakfast is often described as rich and delicious, and the amenities such as the spa, pool, and gym are valued by guests. However, some reviews mention issues with room maintenance, location convenience, and occasional lapses in housekeeping. Overall, the positives outweigh the negatives, making for a pleasant stay for most visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8 out of 10
Amenities7.5 out of 10
Location4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Yenidogan Mah. Cicoz Yolu Cad. No:13, Istanbul 34030

What's nearby

  • Fener Rum Patrikhanesi3.6 km
  • Fatih Camii4.1 km
  • Golden Horn4.3 km
  • Laleli Camii5.2 km
  • İstiklal Caddesi5.6 km
  • Beyazit Mosque5.7 km
  • Kapaliçarşi5.9 km
  • Taksim6.1 km
  • Taksim Square6.1 km
  • Istanbul City Centre6.1 km
  • İstanbul Surlari6.3 km
  • Sultanahmet Meydani6.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 16889

Essential information about Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

April
April
$136
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa

Which month has the cheapest rates at Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa?

The cheapest month to stay at Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa is November, with an average nightly rate of $126. The most expensive month is October at $165 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa?

The cheapest day to book Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $130. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $194 per night.

How far in advance should you book Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa?

To get the best price at Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 23% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa

  • How long should you stay at Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 6 days.

FAQs when booking at Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa

  • Where is Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa located?

    Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa is located at Yenidogan Mah. Cicoz Yolu Cad. No:13 in Bayrampasa, 5.4 km from the centre of Istanbul. Fener Rum Patrikhanesi is the closest landmark to Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa.

  • Does Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa offer free parking?

    Yes, Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa offers free parking.

  • How far is Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa from the airport?

    Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa is 29.6 km from Istanbul. Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa is 36.9 km from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen.

  • Does Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa have a pool?

    Yes, Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Golden Tulip Istanbul Bayrampasa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Windsor Hotel & Convention Center Istanbul8.4 Excellent (3,773 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre$116+
5-star hotel
Lionel Hotel Istanbul9.2 Excellent (3,189 reviews)0.29 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$138+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperRamada Encore by Wyndham Istanbul Bayrampasa7.6 Good (524 reviews)0.38 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$104+
3-star hotel
4% cheaper
Stay Suite Hotel
6.8 Good (6 reviews)0.63 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries$109+
2-star hotel
42% cheaper
Montenegro Suit Hotel
10 Excellent (1 review)1.26 kmWi-Fi, TV, Cable or satellite TV$65+
2-star hotel
30% cheaper
Grand Lara Hotel & Apartments
5.2 Okay (42 reviews)1.67 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, TV$79+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
Gumus Palace Suites
7.6 Good (82 reviews)1.55 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Room service$83+
4-star hotel
19% cheaper
Fez Inn Hotel
7.9 Good (353 reviews)1.93 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$92+
2-star hotel
42% cheaper
Montenegro Suit Hotel
10 Excellent (1 review)1.26 kmWi-Fi, TV, Cable or satellite TV$65+
5-star hotel
Lionel Hotel Istanbul9.2 Excellent (3,189 reviews)0.29 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$138+
5-star hotel
Mayar Residence Hotel
9 Excellent (902 reviews)1.56 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$171+
5-star hotel
5% cheaperWish More Hotel Istanbul8.5 Excellent (3,318 reviews)1.34 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$108+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
5.4 km
Istanbul
29.6 km