Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features concierge services, a 24-hour front desk and a computer station. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a front desk safe and multilingual staff assistance. Hotel Albergo offers 17 accommodations with a hairdryer. 45-cm LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower. This Brussels hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. An iron/ironing board and hairdryers can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
6.1
Okay
1380 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Albergo

Fri 6/11
-
Sat 7/11
Deals from
$146
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 4 more Hotel Albergo deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$146
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
$151
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
$152
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
$165
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
$166
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
$170
nightly with VAT
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Albergo

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe

Reviews of Hotel Albergo

6.1
Okay
1380 verified ratings
Wonderful
115
Very good
107
Good
182
Okay
177
Fair
215
Mediocre
148
Poor
435

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the hotel's convenient location and the friendliness of the staff. However, many reviews highlighted significant issues with cleanliness, including poor hygiene and lack of proper cleaning. Noise was also a frequent complaint, with several guests reporting disturbances at night. Room size was often described as small or cramped. Overall, while the service and location were positively mentioned, cleanliness and noise levels were major drawbacks.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Service8 out of 10
Room Size2.5 out of 10
Noise Level2.5 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Victoria Regina Square, 11-12, Brussels 1210

What's nearby

  • Cathédrale Saints-Michel-et-Gudule0.9 km
  • Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie0.9 km
  • Grand Place1.2 km
  • Square - Brussels Meeting Centre1.4 km
  • Manneken Pis1.5 km
  • Palais de Bruxelles1.6 km
  • Musées royaux des beaux-arts de Belgique1.6 km
  • Europa Building2 km
  • Bâtiment Berlaymont2 km
  • Place du Luxembourg2 km
  • House of European History2.1 km
  • Palais de justice de Bruxelles2.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hotel Albergo

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Albergo?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Albergo is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $146. The most expensive day is Monday at $262 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Albergo

  • Where is Hotel Albergo located?

    Hotel Albergo is located at Victoria Regina Square, 11-12 in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, 1.2 km from the centre of Brussels. Cathédrale Saints-Michel-et-Gudule is the closest landmark to Hotel Albergo.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Albergo?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hotel Albergo.

  • Does Hotel Albergo offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Albergo offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Albergo from the airport?

    Hotel Albergo is 9.9 km from Brussels Bruxelles-National. Hotel Albergo is 37.7 km from Antwerp Deurne.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Albergo hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Albergo in Brussels and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Albergo and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Albergo.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Best Western City Centre7.7 Good (3,695 reviews)0.01 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$187+
4-star hotel
The Hoxton Brussels
9 Excellent (2,039 reviews)0.06 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$275+
4-star hotel
DoubleTree by Hilton Brussels City
8.5 Excellent (2,904 reviews)0.16 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$297+
4-star hotel
Hotel Indigo Brussels - City by IHG
8.4 Excellent (5,065 reviews)0.21 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$279+
1-star hotel
10% cheaperRoyal Hotel4.6 Okay (2,877 reviews)0.42 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$140+
2-star hotel
8% cheaper
Jacques Brel Youth Hostel
8 Excellent (7,153 reviews)0.58 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$142+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
Europacity Hotel
4.2 Okay (1 review)0.24 kmRoom service$151+
3-star hotel
Hotel Europacity
6.8 Good (1,696 reviews)0.23 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$156+
5-star hotel
Corinthia Grand Hotel Astoria Brussels
9.4 Excellent (118 reviews)0.56 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$1,112+
4-star hotel
The Hoxton Brussels
9 Excellent (2,039 reviews)0.06 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$275+
4-star hotel
The Liman Hotel
9 Excellent (910 reviews)0.33 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$206+
4-star hotel
nhow Brussels Bloom8.6 Excellent (7,439 reviews)0.3 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$221+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.5
1.2 km
Brussels Bruxelles-National
9.9 km